» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £2.80

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: QUARTET BOOKS, 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 329. Book Condition: Good. #1276364 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Painted Shadows

by Kirkup, James (Translated By), And Niel

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books (UK) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good. Small sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painted Shadows

by Niel, Jean-Baptiste

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good. 0704327856 Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good. Some little wear to jacket from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows

by Niel, Jean-Baptiste

price: £7.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0704327856 First edition/printing in the UK (and in the English language) of this novel by the French author Niel. Clean and nice with just a bit of dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste, Niel

price: £9.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-6¾"-7¾" Tall. 329 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows

by Niel. Jean-Baptiste

price: £9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. "X-mark" on flyleaf, else F/F. First printing. 329 p. ; 22 cm. Novel about the life of prostitutes in Nice, France. First Novel by Niel (born 1962) translated by James Kirkup. Note that this same ISBN number was used by Quartet for another book published this same year. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Shadows,

by Niel, Jean-Baptiste [ Translated By James Kirkup]

price: £12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet, 1st UK edition Date Published: 1991

Description: Hardback in dustjacket both in very good condition, 329pp. Translated by James Kirkup. A novel about an intelligent and sensitive transvestite/ transsexual whore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tsbbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Painted Shadows

by Jean-Baptiste Niel

price: £49.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704327856 ISBN: 0704327856

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.