» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Cathy Ann Johnson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolour

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 3/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Very Good. 0891341854 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XE02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £7.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KAPPAS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £9.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Very Good. 0891343628 Clean covers with mild wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £9.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Good. 0891343628 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. : North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. Name on 1st blank page otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolour

by Cathy Johnson

price: £10.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 285x225mm. How to use special watercolour techniques to capture nature's unnoticed wonders. 160pp well illustrated in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wadard Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £10.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. North Light Books, 1987, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover (edgewear on bottom; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (1" tear on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £10.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. North Light Books, 1987, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine). in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Profusely Illustrated. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0891341854. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.21

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Crisp, clean lavender book w/lavender end papers in unclipped glossy dj includes color reproductions w/sketches and detail studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1987

Description: NF/NF, yes. 8vo, 160pp, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, dj rubbed, small water stain on back of jacket. How to use special watercolor techniques to capture nature's unnoticed wonders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Very Good. 0891343628 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £11.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Very Good to Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp, Many illustrations by the author. Trace of crease at bottom of pages 157-9. Binding slightly worn. Excellent guide to watercolor painting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: corner books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Cathy Johnson

price: £12.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Like New. Stated First Edition, First Paperback Printing of BRAND NEW softcover. All clean crisp text pages with nice secure binding. Vivid color and non-color sketches and finished works throughout. Free gift-wrapping. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy Ann

price: £12.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition Paperback Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinatti Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In Like new Condition No marks, creases, or chips. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Chapters on; Textures, Light, Plants and Flowers, Still Life, Water Patterns and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Leatherman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books,, Cincinnati: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0891341854. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Illustrated. F in NF jacket. Hardback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £13.70

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Signed By Author: Inscribed. 160 pages; Author's inscription on blank front free end page reads in full: "To Ann--/ best wishes! / Cathy Johnson"; Volume shows very light rubbing at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £15.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £15.88

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversized 160pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor: How to Use Special Watercolor Techniques to Capture Nature's Unnoticed Wonders

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £17.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Paperback Very slight shelfwear. Book looks unread. SKU #A-265. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £17.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F&W Publications, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891343622 ISBN: 0891343628

Description: Good + Oversized Softcover Pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolour

by Cathy Johnson

price: £17.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1988-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Nature's Details in Watercolor: How to Use Special Watercolor Techniques to Caputre Nature's Unnoticed Wonders

by Johnson, Cathy

price: £18.68

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891341857 ISBN: 0891341854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dj tear at top of spine, 160 pages, abundant with color illustrations, 8 3/4" x 11 1/4" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.