» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting the Allure of Nature

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D Bourdet

About this title: Watercolor artists will find it easy to paint realistic, atmospheric nature scenes when artist Susan D. Bourdet takes them under her wing. She starts with the basics of watercolor nature painting, then illuminate the finer points from start to finish. It's just the kind of instruction they're looking for. They'll learn how to: Create a reference ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan D

price: £15.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Designs, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature new book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £17.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2001-09 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Very Good. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £17.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £17.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan D.

price: £17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan Bourdet

price: £18.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Discoloration on side of pages. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan D.

price: £19.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall 1581801645 Signed by Author 143p. Small chip to jacket at top of spine. Very light shelfwear to board edges. Signed by Bourdet on ffep. Clean and bright inside. Step-by-step illustrations. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan D

price: £20.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, (2001). Profusely illustrated mostly in color for technique & instruction. 143 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Purple paper covered boards. Minor shelf wear. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. Very good+/Very good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £25.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £28.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: September, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Like New. 1581801645. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan D.

price: £28.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinatti Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1581801645. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan

price: £30.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: F & W Pubns ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

price: £38.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £55.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan Bourdet

price: £56.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature new book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £64.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581801644 ISBN: 1581801645

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature new book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan Bourdet

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature new book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Bourdet, Susan

price: £70.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: New. 158180458X New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting the Allure of Nature used book

Painting the Allure of Nature

by Susan D. Bourdet

price: £94.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581804584 ISBN: 158180458X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.