» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

About this title: Provides projects ideas for paper and fabric mache, including vases, wall hangings, ornaments, jewellery and simple objects for children. Simple instructions describe the basic techniques for surface design, working with instant mache products, recreating traditional recipes and choosing moulds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make

price: £5.09

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 09/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £7.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make (a Sterling/Lark Book) used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make (a Sterling/Lark Book)

by Dawn Cusick

price: £7.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache used book

Paper & Fabric Mache

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling/Lark, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0806906081. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £7.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £7.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Libris Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Lark Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: 0806906081. 0806906081 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £7.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 0806906081. New hardcover. Bottom board corners and spine ends have tiny wear spots. No remainder mark. DJ has many light scratches on front. Back has 'spiral bound' impression from packing and a few light scratches. Some minor edgewear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.75 x 10.25 x 8.75 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1995-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Spine is sound. A good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £7.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Very Good. 080690609X Very Good + Very light shelf wear and remainder mark, NO other marks, stains, tears or folded pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheFrugalLibrarian, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £8.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £8.32

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper & Fabric Mache/100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, New York, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: 8vo. NF/NF-. Crafts. 5-67-121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingeneous Projects to Make (a Sterling-Lark Book Ser. ) used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingeneous Projects to Make (a Sterling-Lark Book Ser. )

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £9.91

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In a short period of time, you can learn how to make stiffened bows to adorn baskets, add a new look to an old lampshade, decorate a vase with floral paper designs, or create a centerpiece for your dining room table. It's just not the same stuff you worked with years ago--mache now offers a whole new medium to express your artistic desires in ways you never thought ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £10.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Near Fine/Very Good; Hardcover, first ptg; tall cloth-covered boards, clean, unmarked text block. Pictorial dj shows minimal wear. More than 100 innovative paper and fabric projects, all displayed in full color. From a fruit bowl and sewing baske t to vases and wall hangings, projects for every holiday. Clear instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper and Fabric Mache-100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper and Fabric Mache-100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Sterling 1994. Inscribed by previous owner. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper and Fabric Mache-100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper and Fabric Mache-100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £10.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Sterling 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Dawn Cusick

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0806906081. BRAND NEW! ; 4to 10.5" tall; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £11.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover. 0806906081. A Sterling/Lark Book. Index.; Color Illus; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper & Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative & Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £11.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806906096 ISBN: 080690609X

Description: Good. 080690609X 1995 tight laminated softcover withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make used book

Paper and Fabric Mache: 100 Imaginative and Ingenious Projects to Make

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new-dust jacket shows no defects. Inside pages are all bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MagickUnicorns, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paper & Fabric Mache used book

Paper & Fabric Mache

by Cusick, Dawn

price: £12.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780806906089 ISBN: 0806906081

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-8069-0608-1. Hardcover. Sterling/Lark Books, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.