» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

by Gillian Souter

About this title: Each chapter includes an introductory spread followed by a project in each of three categories: toys, personal gifts, and decorative items for the home. Also included is information on basic paper-handling techniques, project patterns, and ideas for gift wrapping and giving.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step by Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step by Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Crown Trade Paperbacks, New York Date Published: [1995], c1994 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r3s3-5 box 15. Unknown printing. 160 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. Originally published: Lewisham, NSW: Off the Shelf Pub. , 1994. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step new book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0517884844. New. No remainder mark. Covers have some very minor shelfwear.; 0.52 x 10.99 x 8.29 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step new book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step new book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step new book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 8/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 0517884844 Library of Congress: 95-12995 This nice first american oversize paperback printing has 160 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: As New. Excellent condition inside and out. Appears unread. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very Good. 0517884844 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 10th edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: August 15, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good. Home & Garden: Crafts & Hobbies: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine softcover; 160 glossy pages with directions on making papercrafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Menagerie Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step-By-Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Pub., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-FINE-Clean and bright. Indexed and color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step new book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step By Step

by Gillian Souter

price: £6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1995-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: New. 0517884844 Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papercrafts used book

Papercrafts

price: £6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SOME WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts & Projects, Step By Step used book

Papercrafts: 50 Extraordinary Gifts & Projects, Step By Step

by Souter, Gillian

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517884843 ISBN: 0517884844

Description: Good Plus. Cover has a minor crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.