» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parker's Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £4.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Very Good. 0312596693 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Spine split. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £6.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1979, 1st printing, St. Martin's Press, VG/G dj with several very small tears and some creases. FICTION ROMANCE GILDED AGE MASSACHUSETTS COAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £6.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib with usual distinctions. We ship daily. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nathaniel Turney, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0312596693. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 234 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed and nicked. Mylar cover. Book solid with just at hint of shelf wear. Text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £8.73

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345287489 ISBN: 0345287487

Description: [0-345-28748-7] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN: 0312596693. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Some dj edge wr o/w VG/G, dj. 234 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Parker's Island used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £11.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780595154319 ISBN: 059515431X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkers Island

price: £11.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: VERY GOOD. 1979, HARDCOVER, BOOK, COVER AND DUST JACKET ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE BOOK DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ. THERE IS A PERSONAL LIBRARY STICKER ON THE INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Parker's Island used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £13.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IUniverse ISBN-13: 9780595154319 ISBN: 059515431X

Description: Fine. 059515431X book is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parker's Island new book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £13.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUNIVERSE INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595154319 ISBN: 059515431X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £14.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: NF/NF, St Martins, 1st edition, 1979, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Parker's Island used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £14.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0312596693. Book is Near Fine. Presumed First Edition. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. DJ bottom spine end light bumps. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Slight thin yellowing to inside DJ edges.; 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £14.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: ISBN 0-312-59669-3 Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no marks to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parker's Island new book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £15.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780595154319 ISBN: 059515431X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parker's Island new book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £15.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595154319 ISBN: 059515431X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £17.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Pages are browning. Inv. # JANA003961I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Parker's Island

by Joan Thompson

price: £24.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345287489 ISBN: 0345287487

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parker's Island

by Thompson, Joan

price: £34.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312596699 ISBN: 0312596693

Description: Fine+ in Good+ dust jacket. Dust jacket is shelf worn around edges with some small chips. ; Blue and gray cover w/black lettering on spine. Signed and inscribed by the author on end paper. ; 8vo; 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.