» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Passing of the Great Race

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Passing of the Great Race

by Madison Grant

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: THE EUROPEAN RACES IN COLONIES For reasons already set forth there are few communities outside of Europe of pure European blood. The racial destiny of Mexico and of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Passing of the Great Race new book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Madison Grant

price: £18.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217126854 ISBN: 0217126855

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Passing of the Great Race new book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £19.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217126854 ISBN: 0217126855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Passing of the Great Race (1921) new book

The Passing of the Great Race (1921)

by Madison Grant

price: £19.29

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217395557 ISBN: 0217395554

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Passing of the Great Race (1921) new book

The Passing of the Great Race (1921)

by Grant, Madison

price: £19.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217395557 ISBN: 0217395554

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Passing of the Great Race (1921) new book

The Passing of the Great Race (1921)

by Madison Grant

price: £22.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217395557 ISBN: 0217395554

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Passing of the Great Race (1921) new book

The Passing of the Great Race (1921)

by Grant, Madison, Author

price: £24.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217395557 ISBN: 0217395554

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00206 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Passing of the Great Race new book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison, Author

price: £24.16

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217126854 ISBN: 0217126855

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00196 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Passing of the Great Race (1921) new book

The Passing of the Great Race (1921)

by Madison Grant

price: £25.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217395557 ISBN: 0217395554

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passing of the Great Race, Or, the Racial Basis of European History (American Immigration Collection, Ser 2)

by Madison Grant

price: £29.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780405005770 ISBN: 0405005776

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing of the Great Race, Or, the Racial Basis of European History (American Immigration Collection, Ser 2)

by Madison Grant

price: £61.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780405005770 ISBN: 0405005776

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Passing of the Great Race, Or, the Racial Basis of European History (American Immigration Collection, Ser 2)

by Madison Grant

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780405005770 ISBN: 0405005776

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £81.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1916

Description: VG+, no dj, owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The passing of the great race

by Grant, Madison, and Osborn, Henry Fairfield

price: £158.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th rev. ed. February 1923 printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner's sons, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. xxxiii, 476 p. fold. maps, fold. tables. 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Green cloth, very minimal discoloration on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £282.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1916

Description: FAIR. 6 X 9. The title is printed in gold gilt lettering on the front cover and spine as well as the top for edge, and deckled fore edges. Also, there are fold-out maps which are attached and present. General shelf wear, rubbed cover, tanned spine, discolored edges, slightly soiled cover. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £313.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1918

Description: GRANT, Madison. THE PASSING OF THE GREAT RACE OR THE RACIAL BASIS OF EUROPEAN HISTORY. With A New Preface by Henry Fairfield Osborn. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1918. 8vo., blue cloth, stamped in gilt. New Edition, Revised And Amplified. An influential white supremacist work. Signed presentation by Grant on front endpaper: "To a perfect [illegible word], with the compliments of Madison Grant. March 29, 1919. " Also with a one-page 1934 typed letter signed from Grant tipped in, to Emily. Grant ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antic Hay Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £406.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1916

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 9. The title is printed in gold gilt lettering on the front cover and spine as well as the top for edge, and deckled fore edges. Also, there are fold-out maps which are attached and present. There is some general shelf wear, lightly rubbed cover, some edges are bumped, shaken binding, and cracked hinge. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £468.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1916

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 9. The title is printed in gold gilt lettering on the front cover and spine as well as the top for edge, and deckled fore edges. Also, there are fold-out maps which are attached and present. There is some general shelf wear, lightly rubbed cover, some edges are bumped, and tanned fore edges. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Passing of the Great Race

by Grant, Madison

price: £623.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1916

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 9. The title is printed in gold gilt lettering on the front cover and spine as well as the top for edge, and deckled fore edges. Also, there are fold-out maps which are attached and present. There is some general shelf wear, lightly rubbed cover, some edges are bumped, and hinge lightly cracked. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.