» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The path to glory : studies in the Gospel according to Saint Luke.

by John R. H. Moorman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Path to Glory-Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman, John R H

price: £2.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; S.P.C.K. 1961, Date Published: 1961

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 2nd impression, hardback, 8vo, x, 300pp, owner's name, text clean and sound, Very Good in Good dustwrapper (spine faded) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Path to Glory

by Moorman, John R. H

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Studies in the Gospel according to Saint Luke. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 300pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory

by Moorman, John R. H

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Studies in the Gospel according to Saint Luke. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 300pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Path to Glory

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £4.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780281008780 ISBN: 0281008787

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and markings has some wear mainly external, has protective covering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory

by John R H Moorman

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Path to Glory Studies in the Gospel According to Saint John

by Moorman, John R H

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK & Seabury Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, light stain to tail end of boards, foxing, some light marginal pencil markings, signature to front free endpaper, 300pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory Studies in the Gospel According to Saint John

by Moorman, John R H

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK & Seabury Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, light foxing, signature to front free endpaper o/w good, 300pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Path to Glory

by J R H Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780281008780 ISBN: 0281008787

Description: Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to edges. Wear to both ends of spine. Covers and spine sunned and stained. Corners bumped. Owners inscription. Pages foxed. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by SPCK in 1960, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, wear to extremities, internally good, boards good, red cloth, No inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by SPCK in 1960. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. previous owners inscription Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory-Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by John R H Moorman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON; S.P.C.K. 1961, Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by London; S.P.C.K. 1961, in 1961. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory Studies in the Gospel According to Saint John

by Moorman, John R H

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK & Seabury Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a faded & rubbed dust wrapper, 300pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by J.R.H. Moorman

price: £5.48

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by Spck in 1961. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Badly faded spine Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by J.R.H. Moorman

price: £5.48

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by Spck in 1961. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Badly faded spine, Edges of D/j torn Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £6.19

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S.P.C. K Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman, John

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1960

Description: pp. 300. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Edgeworn cover, underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman, John R.H.

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK / Seabury Date Published: 1960

Description: pp. 300. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Path to Glory

by John Richard Humpidge Moorman

price: £7.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780281008780 ISBN: 0281008787

Description: Very Good. 1960 Hardcover. "8vo. Includes sections on "The Christ Child"; "The Beginning Of The Ministry"; and "Teaching In Jerusalem". 300p. Hardback. Firm binding, general wear to dust jacket with sunned spine, rubbed and worn edges & corners. Very good copy. First edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S.P.C.K., London Date Published: 1963

Description: Good+ Minor Tears on Spinal Covering, Page Creases, Owner's Name Inside; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £8.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.P.C.K. /SEABURY PRESS Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by S.P.C.K. /Seabury Press in 1960. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £8.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK

Description: Fair. B000GM25SC Hardback in acceptable condition. No dust jacket, inscription on flyleaf. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Path to Glory

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £8.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.P.C.K. Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by S.P.C.K. in 1961. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by John R. H. Moorman

price: £9.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.P.C.K. /SEABURY PRESS Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by S.P.C.K. /Seabury Press in 1960. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman John Rh

price: £9.26

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK 1960

Description: 300p dw (its spine faded and lettering renewed) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Path to Glory: Studies in the Gospel According to Saint Luke

by Moorman, John R. H.

price: £9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: SPCK and Seabury Press, London Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/no DJ/bookplate on ft paste-dwn endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.