» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pathophysiology of heart disease a collaborative project of medical students and faculty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pathophysiology of heart disease a collaborative project of medical students and faculty

by Lilly

About this title: Now in its Third Edition, "Pathophysiology of Heart Disease" is a concise introduction to diseases of the cardiovascular system. Introductory chapters review basic cardiac anatomy and physiology, heart sounds and murmurs, imaging and catheterization techniques, and the electrocardiogram. Early chapters review the structure and function of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Hilighted/annotated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease

price: £5.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 081211566X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D. (Editor)

price: £6.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Leonard S Lilly

price: £6.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Leonard S Lilly

price: £6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Good. 3rd ed. Price sticker on Cover. Binding/Spine lightly warped. Highlighting throughout. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

price: £7.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. ISBN: 081211566X; Pub. : Lea & Febiger; Pub. Date: 1993-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 25.6 oz.; (744JZ05200927) 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 325 PAGES, ISBN 081211566X, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SOME SCUFFING ON COVER, SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT PAGES, . ISBN: 081211566X; Pub. : Lea & Febiger; Pub. Date: 1993-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 25.6 oz.; (744JZ05200927) 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 325 PAGES, ISBN 081211566X, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SOME SCUFFING ON COVER, SOME HIGHLIGHTING ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S

price: £13.61

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Very Good. 0781740274 3e. Slight cover wear. Some highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D. (Editor)

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty new book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Leonard S Lilly

price: £18.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781763219 ISBN: 0781763215

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Leonard S Lilly

price: £19.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Very Good. 0781740274. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Patholophysiology of Heart Disease

by Lilly, Leonard S. (Editor)

price: £19.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia & London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115666 ISBN: 081211566X

Description: Very Good- Cover has light edgewear; yellow highlighting; previous owner's name on fore-edge. "A collaborative project of medical students and faculty", described as "a comprehensive introduction to diseases of the cardiovascular system". Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease

by Lilly

price: £19.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: W+W ISBN-13: 9780781763219 ISBN: 0781763215

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: A Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Lilly, Leonard S, M.D. (Editor)

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781740272 ISBN: 0781740274

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty, 4th Edition used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty, 4th Edition

price: £21.03

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781763219 ISBN: 0781763215

Description: Good. 0781763215 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty used book

Pathophysiology of Heart Disease: a Collaborative Project of Medical Students and Faculty

by Leonard S. Lilly

price: £21.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780781763219 ISBN: 0781763215

Description: Oversized SOFTCOVER, some shelf wear, Name inside, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Baltimore, MD: Lippincott Williams, Wilkins, c2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2008
By John, The United States

"Great!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 19, 2007
By Elias, The United States

"Surprisingly easy to read, plus good diagrams."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Wonderful book, Apr 27, 2007
By Chichi, Peoria, IL

"This is a wonderful book that really teaches the physiology, pathophysiology, and pharmacology of the cardiovascular system. I would highly recommend this book to every med student."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 16, 2007
By Amy, Midland, TX

"Apparently angiotensin II receptor blockers provide a greater renin-angiotensin-aldosterone-system blockade than angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitors. Who wants the side effects of a nasty cough with ACE inhibitors anyway??"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.