» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patton's Gap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

About this title: This 2nd revised edition contains new revelations about relationships between Allied commanders. Rohmer explains who was to blame for one of the most staggering blunders of World War II and discloses the identity of the young Canadian pilot who caught Rommel, leading to his removal from the Battle of Normandy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paton's Gap used book

Paton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms And Armour Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy, 1944. 1981

by Rohmer, Richard,

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: MMPB Publisher: Paperjacks, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: VG+. No spine crease, tight and square. Would be Fine, but light moisture mottling lower rear edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear to the wraps, otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Major-General Richard Rohmer

price: £6.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Good + Mass market paperback, 240 pages, black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap; Mustangs Over Normandy Second Edition used book

Patton's Gap; Mustangs Over Normandy Second Edition

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sedond Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. Residue of small book-sellers label on rear paste down. FFE is missing. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Patton's Gap

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.44

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks Books. ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: FINE-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £7.44

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Some creasing and discoloration to the wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Richard Rohmer

price: £7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Richard Rohmer

price: £7.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Acceptable. Some highlighting/underlining. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Richard Rohmer

price: £7.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Patton's Gap used book

Patton's Gap

by Rohmer, Richard, Major-General

price: £8.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 45 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks, Markham, Ontario Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780770102180 ISBN: 0770102182

Description: Near Fine. 0770102182. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Richard Rohmer

price: £9.10

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Toronto Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225pp. Green paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. This 2nd revised edition contains new revelations about relationships between Allied commanders. Rohmer explains who was to blame for one of the most staggering blunders of World War II and discloses the identity of the young Canadian pilot who caught Rommel, leading to his removal from the Battle of Normandy. Book and dust jacket are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pattons Gap

by Rohmer

price: £9.60

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks 1984

Description: ISBN: 0770102182. PB, reading copy, 240p., Overall G plus, edge wear. an account of the Battle of Normandy 1944, patton vs money vs bradley and eisenhower. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Patton's Gap (an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944)

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £10.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. A Fine Copy of this Book in a fine Dust-jacket, with protective cover, price clipped. In the book Major General Rohmer vividly recreates many of the central theatres of action, drawing on his own experience as a reconnaissance pilot. illustrated 8vo Endn otes 240pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0773731180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0773731180. Second edition, first printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Fine/Fine. xx, 225 p., photos, maps, appendices, notes, biblio, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £13.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Fine/Fine. xx, 225 p., photos, maps, appendices, notes, biblio, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy used book

Patton's Gap: Mustangs Over Normandy

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £14.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart; NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780773731189 ISBN: 0773731180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 2nd ed.; Aviation; DJ price clipped; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.