» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Patton's Gap: An Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Richard Rohmer, Major-General

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Wear to DJ. Quick despatch from the Uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Don Mills, Ontario: General Publishing Co, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Fair. "Paperjacks" Paperback-1984-dent on front cover. Prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap-an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £1.89

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Sticker damage to the fron endpaper. Publisher damaged mark to the rear endpaper. 240pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Good. Jacket marked at top and bottom, some foxing of page edges but insides clean and clear. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £3.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks, Canada Date Published: 1984

Description: Photographs. Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall Creasing to spine and 2 corners. Rubbing to edges. B/W photographs to mid-section. Pages tanned. Bindings tight. Text VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms And Armour Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. An Account Of The Battle Of Normandy 1944 [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £4.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms And Armour Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £4.13

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pattons Gap

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.27

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. D/j cellophane wrapped, price clipped, spine sl. faded. An account of the battle of Normandy 1944. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap; an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: A&AP Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good No dj. piece torn from fep. VG book No dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7521327 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7526903 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: ARMS ARMOUR P, 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Book Condition: Good. #1273612 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS & ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Published by Arms & Armour P in 1981. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. No inscrip., B&W photos, intern. gd, tidy Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: GOOD READING COPY. Paperback published by Paperjacks Ltd 1982, reprinted 1984. paper browned. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Published by ARMS ARMOUR P in 1981. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7669723 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap. an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944;

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: 1st edition. Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Good+. 240pp with illustrations. Grey covers with silver title on spine. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. ` The whole of the German Seventh Army and the remnants of the Fifth Panzer Army had been nearly encircled by the combined forces of the allies. This avenue of escape was not cut off on until the majority of German forces had fled. Who was responsible for this blunder? . " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARMS ARMOUR P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Patton's Gap: an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arms & Armour Press, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780853681182 ISBN: 085368118X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Slight wear to dust jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap

by Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825300622 ISBN: 0825300622

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap-an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773600935 ISBN: 0773600930

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patton's Gap-an Account of the Battle of Normandy 1944

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing ISBN-13: 9780773600935 ISBN: 0773600930

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.