About this title: Published to coincide with a long-awaited concert tour--McCartney's first since 1993--this insider's glimpse into the private persona of one of the world's greatest musician-songwriters has sure-fire, multigenerational appeal for his legions of fans. Photographer Gracen shows the many faces of the beloved entertainer--the musician, devoted husband, proud father, environmentalist, and animal rights activist. 210 photos, 170 in color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780823083725ISBN:0823083721
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780823083695ISBN:0823083691
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Billboard Publications Inc., U.S.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780823083725ISBN:0823083721
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9.25" x 11.25" A look at Macca's solo career from 1975-1999, illustrated with copious quantities of high quality photographs. 176pp with some bumping and minor damage to the dj. All orders processed and shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9780823083725ISBN:0823083721
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S
Date Published: 26/10/2000
ISBN-13:9780823083725ISBN:0823083721
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780823083695ISBN:0823083691
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Slight shelf wear to cover only. 176 p.; 0.50" x 10.74" x 8.32". Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780823083695ISBN:0823083691
Description: Very Good Plus. 176pp. Color photographs throughout. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0823083691. read more
Edition: Stated "First Printing" with correct number series 1-9
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780823083725ISBN:0823083721
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bottom corners slightly bumped with light shelfwear else book is in Very Good+ condition with no writings or marks. Jacket is not price-clipped. Brodart. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"This book gives a privileged glimpse into peoples most cherished private memories from Paul McCartney concerts over the last few decades. Each memory is so rich in detail & emotion that it takes months to really enjoy the entire book... Laughing & crying , feeling like I was actually there, this book helped me play catch-up on all the concerts that I missed . For those who don't know Paul's character, this book will give you a good idea of the respect & love that he & Linda have for their fans."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.