» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paul McCartney Paintings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Paul McCartney Paintings

by Paul McCartney, Brian Clarke, Julian Treuherz

About this title: For over seventeen years, Paul McCartney has been a committed painter, discovering in paint on canvas another expression beyond his music that has made him such a beloved artist worldwide. His painting, like much of his life, has been a very private endeavor. Last year he exhibited the work for the first time in a small museum in Germany, where it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Paul McCartney's Paintings used book

Paul McCartney's Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bulfinch, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: As New/As New. 0821226738 Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by Paul McCartney

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: Paintings used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

price: £7.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £7.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: September, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: Paintings used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

by Paul McCartney

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Good. Pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £11.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Bulfinch Press; 2000; Hardcover; Still in shrinkwrap. However, shrinkwrap is open at the top and their is a remainder mark on the top edge. 0821226738. Folio; 148 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: Paintings used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

by Paul McCartney; Painter-Paul McCartney; Collaborator-Brian Clarke; Collaborator-Julian Treuherz; Collaborator-Barry Miles;...

price: £12.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings used book

Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £12.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large Format. An excellent, new copy, but with a remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul, and Clarke, Brian, and Treuherz, Julian

price: £13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 2" closed cut on front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 148 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul & Brian Clarke & Julian Treuherz & Barry Miles & Wolfgang Suttner & Christoph Tanner

price: £13.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; As new.; Bulfinch; 2000; Hardcover. 0821226738. 148 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: Paintings used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: (2000)

Description: First edition. Folio. Essays by Brian Clark, Julian Treuherz, Barry Miles, Wolfgang Suttner, and Cristoph Tannert. Photographs and illustrations. Remainder mark on bottom edge else fine in fine dustwrapper. A selection of painting by Paul McCartney. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £14.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark bottom page edges, tips lightly bumped. Jacket near fine with light wear at spine bottom. A very nice copy. Unknown printing. 146 p. ; 0. 90" x 12. 85" x 10. 41". Essay by Treuherz, Julian. Essay by Suttner, Wolfgang. Stated first edition. Illustrated in color-reproductions of the former Beatle's art work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: Paintings used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

by Paul McCartney

price: £14.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £15.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £15.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings used book

Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £15.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Company, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Hard Cover. First Stated Edition. Folio. New, still in shrinkwrap. Clean tight copy, as new, unread. Rmdr mark top outer edge. Multiple copies available. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alwyn Book Scouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Paintings used book

Paintings

by Paul McCartney

price: £16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinvh Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Over 100 illustrations and photos. Nice coffee table book. Pages clean, binding tight. 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul, and Clarke, Brian, and Treuherz, Julian

price: £16.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Except for remainder mark at bottom, book is fine. Jacket fine. 148 p.; 0.90" x 12.85" x 10.41". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Rakes Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Paul McCartney. Paintings used book

Paul McCartney. Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £16.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition. Art book. Remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £16.71

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul McCartney: Paintings

by McCartney, Paul & Clarke, B Et Al Essayists

price: £17.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bullfinch by Little, Brown Date Published: 1st printing, 2000

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 4to, cloth, 148pp, illus. crease back flap dust jacket. marker line topedge. clean, tight, text. music. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £17.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Bulfinch Press 2000. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: /Fine. 1 Copy Available; Fine hardback in Fine dustjacket; 10 x 12.5"; Remainder mark on bottom page edge; Internals are very clean; solid copy; Illustrated Throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by Paul McCartney

price: £18.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2000. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 148. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8557479 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Paul McCartney Paintings used book

Paul McCartney Paintings

by McCartney, Paul

price: £19.15

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226735 ISBN: 0821226738

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder mark at bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.