» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paul Verlaine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paul Verlaine

by Sir Harold George Nicolson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul Verlaine

by Harold Nicolson

price: £8.17

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1921-01-01

Description: Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Re-bound in blue buckram. 8vo. 271pp. Pages good. Repair to edge top of page 15. Binding strong. Slight shelf marking to cover. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1921

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-library copy rebound in buckram library cloth, spine and usual markings. Normal library marks to endpapers etc., else interior good, clean and tight. A nice reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £15.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. Pages yellowed. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Company Limited, London Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £17.96

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable & Co, London Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good (Book Condition). No Jacket. A nice copy, but for previous owner's signature on ffep written large, sunning and wear to spine and tanning to edges. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Harold Nicolson

price: £19.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. Constable, London, 1921 Hardcover. No dj. Boards and spine are: Square, tight, clean, shelfwear mild. spine and top of front sunned. Pages barely tanned, clean and tight. Good Plus. We offer an unconditional refund from 30 days of receipt should this item fail to reach expectations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £19.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1921

Description: VG- No Jacket. Book has bumped corners, modest wear about the head of the spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Nicolson, Harold

price: £19.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, London Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good/No Dj. & Boston Brown cloth covers have edge bumping, light fraying and wear. Fading on spine and edges. Pages are darkened. Clean tight interior. 8.75 X 5.75 with 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.