» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paul Verlaine

by Jean Richer, Paul Verlaine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul Verlaine

by Richer, Jean:

price: £2.94

Ships from ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: France; 1966

Description: Poetes d'Aujourd'hui-38. Small 8vo; 238pp; Illustrated. Original pictorial card covers. Some wear to spine. Pages lightly age-tanned and there is some underlining in text. Fair only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Craobh Rua Books, ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Verlaine: Poetes D'Aujourd'Hui

by Richer, Jean

price: £4.93

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pierre Seghers, Paris, France Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- Used, In French Square format. Cover has a little edge wear. Crease along the spine. Contents in very good clean condition. Illustrated with b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine, Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul, translated by MacIntyre, C.F.

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine: Poems

by Verlaine, Paul; Leclercq; Jacques (Trans. )

price: £6.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, The, Mount Vernon, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Wyatt, Stanley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo. Decorative paper covered boards with matching jacket. Pages unmarked & clean, with woodblock illustrations by Stanley Wyatt. Missing front free endpage, possibly from removal of PO's name. Poetry in Translation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

PAUL VERLAINE. ETUDE DE JEAN RICHER AVEC UN CHOIX DE TEXTES, DES LETTRES, DES DOCUMENTS INEDITS, FAC-SIMILE' ET BIBLIOGRAPHIE. VILLIERS-LE-BEL PIERRE SEGHERS EDITEUR"POETES D'AUJOURD'HUI 38" 1953.

by Richer, Jean

price: £9.39

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Edtions Pierre Seghers Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good 5 1/2 X 6 Trade PB. Wrapper edge wear. Light page age tanning. 238 pp p. Includes: illustrations, index. French language poetry. "Poètes d"Aujourd"hui" numéro 38. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine

by (Verlaine, Paul). Thorley, Wilfred

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Constable and Co. Ltd. / Boston and NY: Houghton Mifflfin...

Description: -Small quarto [6-5/8 inches high by 4-3/4 inches wide], dark green cloth. The head of the spine is lightly chipped. 107 pages plus colophon & 4-page publisher's catalog. The page edges are slightly darkened There is a pencil notation on the verso of the front endpaper & there is occasional light soiling. Illustrated with a black-and-white frontispiece. The book is lightly cracked at page 17. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine-Poetes D'Aujourd' Hui

by Richer, Jean

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Pierre Seghers Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. French Language. "avec un choix de textes, des lettres, des documents fac-similes et une bibliographie" Spine and covers gently rubbed and creased. Contents clean and securely bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine (Twayne's World Authors Series)

by Verlaine, Paul) Carter, A.E.

price: £10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 vo. Dark green w/gilt titles; 138 page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine: Poems

by Verlaine, Paul; Leclercq, Jaques (Translator)

price: £10.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Peter Pauper Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Pink, green, purple and white striped boards. Some rubbing and general wear. CHipped spine and paper fiber showing along gutter of ffep from glue ripping. Clean pages. Secure binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine: Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £11.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers/pocket, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine: Selected Poems

by Paul Verlaine; Translator-C. F. Mac Intyre

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine Selected Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £16.66

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California, Berkeley Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. Translated by C.F. MacIntyre. Ownership signature of writer Besmilr Brigham. Small damp spot at lower righthand corner, hidden by d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poemes Erotiques

by Paul, Verlaine

price: £20.13

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J'AI LU Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9782290350157 ISBN: 229035015X

Description: New. 229035015X J'AI LU (02/08/2006) Weight: 86g. / 0.18lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine

by Verlaine, Paul, ~? Tude De Jean Richer, Avec Un Choix De Textes, Des Lettres, Des Documents In? Dits, Fac-Simil? Et...

price: £20.78

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1953 Bibliographie": p. 227-232. Commissioning organisation: +tude de Jean Richer, avec un choix de textes, des lettres, des documents inTdits, fac-similT et bibliographie. 238 p. ports., facsims. 16 cm. Associated Names: Richer, Jean, . Associated Dat". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Paul Verlaine Un Poëte

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £21.52

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gallimard Jeunesse Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782070537013 ISBN: 2070537013

Description: New. 2070537013 GALLIMARD JEUNE(09/04/2002) Weight: 104g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine. Ausgewählte Gedichte. Briefe. Abbildungen. Dokumente. Faksimiles. Bibliographie

by Verlaine, Paul; Richer, Jean

price: £26.28

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Verlaine: Selected Poems

by Paul Verlaine

price: £54.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.