Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241346ISBN:0060241349
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 58 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 59 PAGES. Grade 3-6 In a lively style, McNulty describes a scientist's efforts to court and artificially inseminate a whooping crane that had been hatched in a zoo, became imprinted on a human, and refused to mate with another crane. The author was invited by George Archibald, the founder of the International Crane Foundation, to witness the hatching of "his" egg. The courting, the incubation of the egg, and the hatching itself are ... read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241346ISBN:0060241349
Description: Very Good. A library copy. Usual pockets, handstamps, etc. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1986, Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, slight staining, text good. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241346ISBN:0060241349
Description: Brady, Irene. Good ex. library with usual markings and moderate wear, No dust jacket. 24cm, 58 pp Book tight. Pgs. very clean/bright. Yellow/orange boards have some light soil. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1st
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good Ex-Library In Very Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Very Slight Edge Wear, Pages Very Good, Clean, Front/Back Pocket, Hardcover Young Reader. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 10/1/1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Good. 0060241357 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 13, 883. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, N. Y.
Date Published: 1986
Description: Brady, Irene. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.............The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket flap has been clipped (not price )...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241346ISBN:0060241349
Description: Brady, Irene. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 58 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "WD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060241353ISBN:0060241357
Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1986
Description: First edition (stated) first printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. 7 x 9 1/4. 59 pages. Nice black & white illustrations throughout. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to end papers and spine end. DJ taped to cover of book. Otherwise very good. DJ fresh and bright, with no rips or tears. Binding tight. Pages like new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.