» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz (Photographer)

About this title: The textures, shapes, and colors of plants, rocks, wildlife, and water in Pennsylvania's public lands throughout the four seasons. This visual experience is a nature lover's nirvana.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover, And Seitz, Blair

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 1st. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear. 1st. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Fine. 1879441799. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. Former owners personal library embosser used on FFE & front DJ flap. IP Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz (Photographer) Hardcover ISBN: Pub. Date: August 1993 Series: Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Series ISBN: 1879441799 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 Format: Hardcover, 120pp Publisher: RB Books From the Publisher Delight in the textures, shapes, and colors of plants, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £9.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Very Good. 1879441799 Hardcover with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear. Some edgewear and a few small tears to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage #02: Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty used book

Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage #02: Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £9.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: RB Books, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Seitz, Blair. VG in VG- jacket. Signed by the Author and the Photographer. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; sun faded, some small chips/closed tears/creases at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; gift inscription inside; overall clean & tight. Signed by the author & the photographer. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £11.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Blair Seitz, Phtgy

price: £13.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books, Harrisburg Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: 1879441799. Presumed first edition (NAP). Hardcover, as new in as new dustjacket. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author (Ruth Hoover Seitz) on reverse side of first free front endpaper. Tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. ISBN 1879441799 Natural history; travel; photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz

price: £16.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 2) used book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 2)

by Seitz, Ruth H.

price: £17.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A. : R B Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: Hard Cover. VG, Slight Edge Wear. book is near fine. dust jacket is very good with slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover And Seitz, Blair

price: £17.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RB BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: New. The textures, shapes, and colors of plants, rocks, wildlife, and water in Pennsylvania's public lands throughout the four seasons. This visual experience is a nature lover's nirvana. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage) new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £18.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty new book

Pennsylvania's Natural Beauty

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £20.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879441798 ISBN: 1879441799

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.