» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz (Photographer)

About this title: Features the state parks, forests, and gamelands of one of the fastest-growing areas of the state. Learn from its history and appreciate its cities that engender the arts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage, 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover, and Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £6.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage, 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) new book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear. 2000 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) new book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz; Photographer-Blair Seitz

price: £7.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good overall shape with some edge wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £8.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage)

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £8.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 01/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Fine. 1879441810 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage #07: Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers used book

Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage #07: Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £9.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine, DJ Worn at Edges. 1879441810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz; Blair Seitz; Photographer-Blair Seitz

price: £10.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal shelf wear; Mild bumping and wear to corners and spine ends; Minimal tanning to page edges; DJ has mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £13.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Color Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. Covers the 11 counties in the northeast corner of Pennsylvania. Poignant essays and brilliant images featuring the scenic beauty, recreational opportunities, and historical attractions that draw visitors and residents to the state's fastest growing region. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £37.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) new book

Pennsylvania's Northeast: Poconos, Endless Mountains, and Urban Centers (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781879441811 ISBN: 1879441810

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.