» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes from the Air

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes from the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz (Photographer)

About this title: Its images by award-winning photographer, Blair Seitz, feature awesome panoramas of the Keystone State. Besides seeing the mountains, farmland, and bodies of water, readers will enjoy a bird's eye view of the major cities. Essays by Ruth Hoover Seitz explain -- in simple language -- how the physiographic features were formed. It is a prime holiday ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Like New. Minor wear on corners and edges Collectible-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear. 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Like New. New, has no dust cover. 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1998 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Good. 1879441802 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Dust jacket is torn (1/2 inch). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £6.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Dj Has Sm Tears. 1879441802. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £6.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Dj Has Sm Tears. 1879441802. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage) used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage)

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £8.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 01/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Blair With Text By Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: review copy with reviewer's stamp on e.p. and press release laid in. fine with d.j. [96] pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry Scenes From the Air used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair

price: £12.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Illustrated by Blair Seitz. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1879441802. Green cloth, very slight edge rubbing, in very slightly edge rubbed DJ. Nearly new, now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR AND PHOTOGRAPHER on reverse of endpaper.; Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6) used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6)

by Hoover, Ruth Seitz

price: £12.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R B Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author SIGNED by author RUTH HOOVER SEITZ and photographer BLAIR SEITZ. Cover sm punctures base of spine, but otherwise glossy and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz, Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz

price: £13.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6) used book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6)

by Hoover Seitz, Ruth

price: £14.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A. : R B Books, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good w/edge wear/tear. book is fine, unread. dust jacket is very good with edge wear and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Hoover Seitz, Ruth; Seitz, Ruth Hoover A

price: £16.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: New. The beauty of Pennsylvania's lakes, forests, farms, and cities in stunning aerial photographs and descriptive text about Pennsylvania's topography. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover / Seitz, Blair (Photos) / Seitz, Blair

price: £17.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781879441804. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air new book

Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £19.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781879441804 ISBN: 1879441802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

The Sea Traders

by Maitland A. Edey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £10.04!