Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Its images by award-winning photographer, Blair Seitz, feature awesome panoramas of the Keystone State. Besides seeing the mountains, farmland, and bodies of water, readers will enjoy a bird's eye view of the major cities. Essays by Ruth Hoover Seitz explain -- in simple language -- how the physiographic features were formed. It is a prime holiday ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes from the Air
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Photographer, Seitz, Blair (Photographer)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 94 pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Like New. Minor wear on corners and edges Collectible-Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillofwct ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear. 1998 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Like New. Great Shape! 1998 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1998 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Like New. New, has no dust cover. 1998 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1998 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Books
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Good. 1879441802 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Dust jacket is torn (1/2 inch). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Near Fine/Very Good Dj Has Sm Tears. 1879441802. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Near Fine/Very Good Dj Has Sm Tears. 1879441802. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural & Natural Heritage)
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Ruth Hoover
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 01/11/1998
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Blair With Text By Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: review copy with reviewer's stamp on e.p. and press release laid in. fine with d.j. [96] pp. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover; Seitz, Blair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Illustrated by Blair Seitz. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1879441802. Green cloth, very slight edge rubbing, in very slightly edge rubbed DJ. Nearly new, now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHOR AND PHOTOGRAPHER on reverse of endpaper.; Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 94 pages. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6)
by
Hoover, Ruth Seitz
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R B Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author SIGNED by author RUTH HOOVER SEITZ and photographer BLAIR SEITZ. Cover sm punctures base of spine, but otherwise glossy and very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz, Ruth Hoover Seitz, Blair Seitz
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air (Pennsylvania's Cultural and Natural Heritage Ser., Vol. 6)
by
Hoover Seitz, Ruth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A. : R B Books, 1999
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good w/edge wear/tear. book is fine, unread. dust jacket is very good with edge wear and small tears. read more
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Hoover Seitz, Ruth; Seitz, Ruth Hoover A
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: New. The beauty of Pennsylvania's lakes, forests, farms, and cities in stunning aerial photographs and descriptive text about Pennsylvania's topography. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Seitz, Ruth Hoover / Seitz, Blair (Photos) / Seitz, Blair
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rb Books
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781879441804. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Pennsylvania's Tapestry: Scenes From the Air
by
Ruth Hoover Seitz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879441804
ISBN: 1879441802
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.