» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Perfect peace and Song for sarah.

by Allen, Charles L. and D'Arcy, Paula

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2276i6. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect peace and Song for sarah.

by Allen, Charles L. and D'Arcy, Paula

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, tape on front flap of dust jacket, light marks on top edge, stk #2531r8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with some rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket has some wear near edges and rubbing on back cover, no writing in text; RTB373. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has the slightest wear; otherwise fine. 157 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles L.

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grason Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles L. Allen

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, Minn. : Grason, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8007-1055-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 080071055x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very good. 907: Thanks for shopping with us! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good. 080071055X K112___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. Prev owner has a gift inscription to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles L.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Handwriting inside front cover; free of tears and dog-earring. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ms. Sandy Dawn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 124 Pages; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, 22GA-1 Date Published: June 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Acceptable. 0-8007-1055-X Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace / Song for Sarah

by Allen, Charles L.; D'Arcy, Paula

price: £5.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Guideposts

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Charles Livingstone Allen

price: £5.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles L.

price: £5.58

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Paperback, minor wear, slight staining & creases, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace & Song for Sarah (2 in 1)

by Allen, Charles & Paula D'Arcy

price: £5.58

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear, edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ Corners Worn/Chipped, Page Ends Soiled, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perfect Peace

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUIDEPOSTS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780800710552 ISBN: 080071055X

Description: Good. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.