» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: A Survival Guide for Managers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: A Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote, Richard C Grote

About this title: This text answers over 125 of the most common questions about performance appraisal. It aims to help supervisors and HR professionals ease the pain of performance appraisal and use the process effectively.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. 081447151X Good condition paperback book, may have a few small notes, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 6/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. 081447151X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y59U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. Unread copy but outer edge has a stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Assoc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Good. 081447151X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: New. 081447151X Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: New. 081447151X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Fine. 081447151X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Fair. 081447151X Bent pages and cover...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Dick

price: £6.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: New. AMACOM 2002 1 edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £7.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Dick Grote

price: £7.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2002-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Richard C. Grote

price: £8.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers used book

Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers

by Grote, Richard C.; Grote, Dick

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book new book

The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book

by Grote

price: £9.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780814471517 ISBN: 081447151X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.902 inches. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.