Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This text answers over 125 of the most common questions about performance appraisal. It aims to help supervisors and HR professionals ease the pain of performance appraisal and use the process effectively.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: A Survival Guide for Managers
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. 081447151X Good condition paperback book, may have a few small notes, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 6/14/2002
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. 081447151X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y59U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. Unread copy but outer edge has a stain. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Assoc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Good. 081447151X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: New. 081447151X Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: New. 081447151X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Fine. 081447151X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Fair. 081447151X Bent pages and cover...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Dick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1 edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: New. AMACOM 2002 1 edition. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2002 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: New. read more
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Dick Grote
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2002-06-14
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Richard C. Grote
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book: a Survival Guide for Managers
by
Grote, Richard C.; Grote, Dick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amacom Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Performance Appraisal Question and Answer Book
by
Grote
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780814471517
ISBN: 081447151X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.902 inches. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.