» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Periscope red

by Richard H. Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Periscope Red

by Richard Rohmer

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. ISBN 0773600809 [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks Ontario, Canada 1981

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc Date Published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket edges worn, inside a little soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: LikeNew in Like New jacket. Previous owner's inscription and very minor edgewear to dj. Otherwise as new in unclipped dj. 282 pp. A novel about submarines set during the Cold War. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Very Good. 0825300207 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks Ontario, Canada 1981

Description: 1st thus edition. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £6.04

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770101855 ISBN: 0770101852

Description: [0-7701-0185-2] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: General Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Top Edge. 6 x 9" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. A stated first printing. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with tan pages. DJ shows wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £6.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600805 ISBN: 0773600809

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H. Rohmer

price: £6.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770101855 ISBN: 0770101852

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Richard H. Rohmer

price: £6.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770101855 ISBN: 0770101852

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300202 ISBN: 0825300207

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0825300207. Book has very light edgewear, tiny blue pen mark to page fore-edges; DJ has the lightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Periscope Red

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £6.79

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780770101855 ISBN: 0770101852

Description: Good; 1981. 0770101852. Aged with page darkening-name written on title page-overall nicer older copy.; Paperback; Paperjacks Ltd.; Markham Ontario; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 282 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.