» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perspective Drawing Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

About this title: Perspective creates a sense of space, depth, and the third dimension within the limitations of the flat drawing surface. This unusually comprehensive handbook integrates extensive text with hundreds of labeled drawings and diagrams; each page covers a fundamental principle and includes relevant constructions. All aspects of perspective drawing are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £4.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £5.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814802359 ISBN: 0814802354

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amiel Book Distributors Corp ISBN-13: 9780814802359 ISBN: 0814802354

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £7.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £7.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Tudor Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good condition. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £7.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780442218287 ISBN: 0442218281

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £7.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Titles Supplied by John Wiley & Sons Australia ISBN-13: 9780442218287 ISBN: 0442218281

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction) used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction)

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £7.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective Drawing Handbook used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £7.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: Hohauser, Sanford. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or tears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Art Instruction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the Security Group, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

price: £8.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442218287 ISBN: 0442218281

Description: Good. Some coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction) new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction)

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £8.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £8.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook, Sanford Hohauser new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook, Sanford Hohauser

price: £9.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph And Hohauser, Sanford

price: £9.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. Concise, thoughtfully written text on drawing and sketching, accompanied by more than 150 simply drawn illustrations, provides important information on such subjects as diminution, foreshortening, convergence, shade and shadow, and other visual princ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £9.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Co Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. This copy states "Copyright 1964. " 501-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction) new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook (Dover Art Instruction)

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £9.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph / D'Amelio, Joseph (Illustrator) / Hohauser, Sanford (Illustrator)

price: £10.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486432083. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £10.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publishers, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780442218287 ISBN: 0442218281

Description: Fair, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library. Creases and some fading on front and back cover. Corners and edges rubbed. Library sicker on spine and front end page. Large Soft Cover. Shelf A-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective Drawing Handbook new book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £10.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432083 ISBN: 0486432084

Description: Hohauser, Sanford. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Art Instruction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £11.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher, Oceanside, NY, U.S. A ISBN-13: 9780814802359 ISBN: 0814802354

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. jacket has heavy wear at edges, chipping and a few small tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0814802354 Inventory No: 005941. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Joseph D'Amelio

price: £12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780442218287 ISBN: 0442218281

Description: Like New. Near new, Light shelfwear from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by Damelio, Joseph

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Leon Amiel Publisher ISBN-13: 9780814802359 ISBN: 0814802354

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £13.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amiel Book Distributors Corp, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780814802359 ISBN: 0814802354

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0814802354. 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective Drawing Handbook

by D'Amelio, Joseph

price: £13.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tudor Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good Minus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good Minus; wear to extremities and rubbing; top of spine bumped and scuffed, not affecting text or binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 27, 2008
By Krotpong, The United States

"Simple instructions. An invaluable reference."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.