» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perspective for Interior Designers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Perspective for Interior Designers

by John Pile

About this title: The author provides the means by which students and interior degigners can learn to draw interior perspectives through the use of a basic formula. He offers an easily accessible and quickly learned method that will serve every interior designer's drawing needs. All that is required is familiarity with plan, section, and elevation drawings and the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perspective for Interior Designers used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Perspective for Interior Designers used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Good. 0823040089 Name in ink. Front cover curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Watson-Guptill

price: £11.31

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Fair. 082307420X Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover is curling upward and will not close completely. Broken spot on binding causing some loose pages. Missing up to 10 pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light writing and highlighting. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. TG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Watson-Guptill

price: £11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by John Pile

price: £11.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John, and Watson-Guptill

price: £12.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Square Deal, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Good. 082307420X Dust jacket rubbed and price-clipped. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by John Pile

price: £12.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers, Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing

by Pile, John

price: £13.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Watson-Guptill

price: £13.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: VG in G jacket. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light shelf wear and edge bumping to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective for Interior Designers new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £14.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers. Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing used book

Perspective for Interior Designers. Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing

by John Pile

price: £14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0823040089 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Contents: Basic Method. Special Situations. Freehand Perspective. Perspective with the Camera. Case Studies. Analyses of Finished Perspectives. Computer-Aided Perspective Techniques. 160 pages. 135 B & W illustrations. 20 two-colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £14.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PB Edition, 1989, 10th Printing, 2003 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitney Library of Design/Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Very Good. Oblong Imperial 8vo. Whistle clean, tight used copy: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective for Interior Designers used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by John Pile

price: £14.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Good. We pick the best available copy. Books may include hi-lite/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Rack Vol. 2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £15.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: BRAND NEW. 0823040089. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: illustrated. slight cover wear, text clean, dj soiled, slight edge wear. Cream cloth, crimson spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers: Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing used book

Perspective for Interior Designers: Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing

by John Pile

price: £16.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, USA / Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pages, 7 chapters, selected bibliography, index. Profusely illustrated, strong very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £16.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Edition text. Appears unread, perfect condition.160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £16.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspective for Interior Designers-Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing used book

Perspective for Interior Designers-Simplified Techniques for Geometric and Freehand Drawing

by Pile, John

price: £21.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 160 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated throughout with drawings and diagrams. The Chapters are: Basic Method; Special Situations; Freehand Perspective; Perspective with the Camera; Case Studies; Analyses of Finished Perspectives; and Computer-aided Perspective Techniques; followed by an index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Watson-Guptill

price: £21.05

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Watson-Guptill, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 082307420X Black and white illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £22.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: As New in As New jacket. (1985) DUST JACKET NOTES: AS NEW / Jacket has very light fingernail lining and scuffing. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Hardcover book has NO cover wear; inside is crisp and clean with NO markings other than previous owner's embossed seal inside cover. Binding is solid and true. 160 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective for Interior Designers new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Pile, John

price: £25.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by Watson-Guptill

price: £28.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823074204 ISBN: 082307420X

Description: New. LARGE FORMAT HARDCOVER WITH TONS OF ILLUSTRATIONS! Here's your BRAND NEW hardcover in jacket, no marks, no wear, and we'll be happy to send it right along to you from our fancy climate-controlled Ohio warehouse. Be well. Baba's Books. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspective for Interior Designers new book

Perspective for Interior Designers

by John Pile

price: £31.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780823040087 ISBN: 0823040089

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.