» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perugino's Path: The Journey of a Renaissance Painter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Perugino's Path: The Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy Clouse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter new book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £6.51

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan/ Cambridge, U. K. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0802838499 Peach DJ with white box on front with image of valley. Black lettering on spine. Blue cloth hardcover is in very good condition! Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Black & White and Color images throughout.; 10.5 x 0.75 x 7.5 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £7.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Fine. Hardcover dj like new, excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £7.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy

price: £8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £8.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Absolutely beautiful children's book about the travels of the renaissance painter Perugino's. Jacket has some edgewear, and some largish clear stains(only visble when the book is turned at an angle). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £9.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, Michigan: The Grand Rapids Art Museum / Wm. B. Eerdmans..., Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Clouse, Nancy L. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall 0802838499 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. None Stated. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. NOT a former library copy. Top corner of the front endpage has been clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Pub. Co., Grand Rapids Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Gift inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £10.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0802838499 crisp tight hardcover GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter new book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £10.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: New in New jacket. Perfect hardcover with dust jacket and no remainder mark! Children's Literature: On the occasion of an important retrospective, the Grand Rapids Art Museum has published this book about the Italian Renaissance artist Pietro Perugino. We follow Pietro's career from his apprenticeship in the studio of a master painter in Perugia; his move to Florence, and finally his work on the Sistine Chapel in Rome. Colorful, playful illustrations abound depicting the life and times in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £10.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishi, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Like New/New. 0-8028-3849-9 New book still in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £11.76

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Mi. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: The Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: The Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy

price: £11.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dedication on inside cover page, good shape Dj and pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter new book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £13.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: As New in As New jacket. As new in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter used book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy

price: £14.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: Clouse, Nancy (Illustrator) As New/As New. 7" x 10.25" Tall 0802838499 Unpaginated with glossary and pronunciation guide. Royal purple cloth binding with gold lettering on the front board and spine. Watercolor bordered endpapers with watercolor illustrations throughout. This is a wonderful introduction for children to art and the history of the Renaissance period, and is beautifully illustrated by Clouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter new book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Clouse, Nancy L.

price: £14.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: New. New, in new DJ in orig. shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter new book

Perugino's Path: the Journey of a Renaissance Painter

by Nancy L. Clouse

price: £16.09

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802838490 ISBN: 0802838499

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.