» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Dr. Maya Angelou

About this title: Maya Angelou, the bestselling author of On the Pulse of Morning, Wouldn't Take Nothing for My Journey Now, and other lavishly praised works, is considered one of America's finest poets. Here, four of her most highly acclaimed poems are assembled in a beautiful gift edition that provides a feast for the eyes as well as the heart. (Poetry)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0679439242. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: £5.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Good. 0679439242 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £5.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Maya Angelou

price: £5.56

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 322-z This copy states'(copyright 1995) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women used book

Phenomenal Woman: Four Poems Celebrating Women

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679439240 ISBN: 0679439242

Description: Very Good. 0679439242 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: