» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Take a rich photographic journey of the City of Brotherly Love and its four surrounding counties. Bucks, Chester, Delaware and Montgomery. This 144-page experience explores the arts, scenery and history of an area of the U.S. renowned for its beauty and role in our nation's birth. A guidebook for visitors and a historical and recreational refresher course for residents of one of the richest veins of history and culture in North America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) new book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RB Books ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) new book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: New. New, has no dust cover. Revised. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Revised. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Like New. New, has no dust cover. Revised. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series) new book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pennsylvania's Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: New. Perfect and New! Revised. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cul used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cul

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series) used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside (Pa's Cultural & Natural Heritage Series)

by Ruth Hoover Seitz

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879441941 ISBN: 1879441942

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: NF, Small Corner Bumps/Vg, Slight edge Wear. 1879441934 Book is near fine with small corner bumps. DJ is very good with slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philadelphia & Its Countryside used book

Philadelphia & Its Countryside

by Seitz, Ruth Hoover

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rb Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781879441934 ISBN: 1879441934

Description: Near Fine/near Fine, Slight Edgewear. 1879441934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.