» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Al Ries, Laura Ries

About this title: Two marketing experts present a comprehensive guide to building a product into a recognized and respected brand and share their radical strategies for marketing effectively on the Internet, urging readers to mix the old with the new when making a marketing plan, in a volume that contains The 22 Immu

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Al Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Al Ries, Laura Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries, Al Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries, Al Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries, Al Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries, Al Ries

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn, some highlighting and marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries, Al Ries

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice clean copy with DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norske Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £6.24

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Front cover is warped but still in great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Laura Ries; Al Ries

price: £6.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Fair. Used copy with some markings inside, tanning to pages, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £6.83

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al/Ries, Laura/Ries, Laura

price: £7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: G+/G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £7.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAPI Inc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Sticker within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding

by Al Ries, Laura Ries

price: £7.80

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £8.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (E) Hardcover in VG condition; Dustjacket in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Near Fine. Buisness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £8.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £8.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al, and Ries, Laura

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309373 ISBN: 0887309372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 181 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding: How to Build a Product Or Service Into a World-Class Brand

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (ZZ4) ovesied Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding used book

The 22 Immutable Laws of Branding

by Ries, Al; Ries, Laura

price: £8.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060007737 ISBN: 0060007737

Description: Fine. 0060007737 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Brittany, Rapid City, SD

"This is a quick read that highlights the important points of branding."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Moxmedia, Chicago, IL

"it's a guidebook. what can I say?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Charlie, Manila, D9, Philippines

"Truth to tell, there isn't really 22 laws but just 2 laws. The first law is to maintain uniqueness, remain focus with your message by being consistent, and don't muddle your message by trying to become "everything" to everyone. The second law is that a 100% domination of the market is impossible because not everybody has the same need and thus wouldn't equally appeal to your brand message and purchase your product. If you get 50% + 1 market share, be happy and move on and create another brand. The remaining 20 laws are just rewording of the 2 basic laws. If you have too much time to kill, be my guess and read the book. It ain't a boring read anyway just repetitive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Svetlio, Sofia, 42, Bulgaria

"Good book with 22 simple ways to build your brand. I think it is maybe not so close to the real practice things, but gives you an idea of the people's thinkign."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.