» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Philo Vance: 4 Complete SS Van Dine

by Outlet, S. S. Van Dine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (the Bensin Murder Case / the "Canary" Murder Case / the Bishop Murder Case / the Scarab Murder Case) used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (the Bensin Murder Case / the "Canary" Murder Case / the Bishop Murder Case / the Scarab Murder Case)

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: VG to VG- in VG to VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases at edges; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; yellowing; overall clean & tight. 678 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £11.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £11.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels: Benson, Canary, Bishop and Scarab

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £13.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edge wear, shelf rubbing, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philo Vance: 4 Complete SS Van Dine

by Van Dine, S S,

price: £16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Omnibus ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean, tight and square with no tears, no writing, no creases. Very nice copy with bright dj. Pages tanning. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £16.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1984-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Pages have tanned a little around edges. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple small tears along edges and a little discoloration of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £17.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear from handling; Corners mildly bumped and worn; Tanning to pages with mild browning to edges; Mild tanning to pages; 4 1/2" diagonal cut to first page upper corner; DJ has light yellowing to covers and spine; DJ corners slightly bumped; Mild rubbing to both covers; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philo Vance-Four Complete Novels-the Benson Murder Case/Canary Murder Case/Bishop Murder Case/Scarab Murder Case

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £24.02

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £28.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Very Good. #1798 Hardback book in near fine condition, in a very good dustjacket. No marks in or on book. Pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £44.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Philo Vance: Four Complete Novels (Benson Murder Case / Canary Murder Case / Bishop Murder Case / Scarab Murder Case)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £63.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780517432884 ISBN: 0517432889

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Vintage mystery with class, Jul 23, 2009
By sleerussell, Northern California

"If you enjoy TCM mysteries and going back to when the good guys always won, these detective stories are for you. Cocktails and high class."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.