Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good in Good jacket. x + 136 pp, preface, list of 22 figures, 3 parts / 10 chapters with footnotes-figures, index. Previous owner's name place & date inked on ffep, pages 4 & 5 have some red pencil marking in margins, else VG/HC, binding tight. 6.25" x 9.5" blue cloth boards in yellow & black DJ (16 oz) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1958
Description: Ex-library (withdrawn). No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 9" x 6", 135 pages, indexed. Ex-library (withdrawn), usual markings, else a good used copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press/Oxford University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. /London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good/Good+ Clean Copy minor tears to top edge of d/j, text clean and tight. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1958
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. (maz-941) 1st Edition-near Fine/Very Good dust jacket-hardcover-Princeton NJ, Princeton University Press, 1958-9 1/2" x 6 1/2"-135pp physics math mathematics box #97 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1958
Description: 135p blue cloth with silver lettering, ex library, fraying to head and foot of spine, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition. read more
Description: Equations, diagrams. Hardcover. DJ spine lightly sunned. VG/VG+. In mylar., Yel/black. Octavo, 135 pp., Introduction to the physics of elementary particles and their interactions. Course in Quantum physics required. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1958
Description: Illustrated by B & W Diagrams. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Cloth. Small owner-ship stamp on bottom edge. Light soiled spotting and dust to top edge. Bottom edge and fore-edge has light soiled spotting. Jacket lightly rubbed and soiled; Top edge of book and spine chipped with small tears. 1 1/2" to middle of dustjacket spine.; Octavo. read more
Description: Princeton U. Press; Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number written on front board, and taped on spine; light shelf wear to cover; cardholder inside rear board; otherw ise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.