» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The physics of elementary particles

by Jackson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. x + 136 pp, preface, list of 22 figures, 3 parts / 10 chapters with footnotes-figures, index. Previous owner's name place & date inked on ffep, pages 4 & 5 have some red pencil marking in margins, else VG/HC, binding tight. 6.25" x 9.5" blue cloth boards in yellow & black DJ (16 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £8.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Ex-library (withdrawn). No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, 9" x 6", 135 pages, indexed. Ex-library (withdrawn), usual markings, else a good used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The physics of elementary particles.

by Jackson, John David

price: £8.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. previous library book. 135p., ill., 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J D

price: £8.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1958

Description: Good, Xlib expect imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles (Investigations in Physics)

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £8.64

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press/Oxford University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. /London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good/Good+ Clean Copy minor tears to top edge of d/j, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J.D.

price: £9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by J. D. Jackson

price: £11.21

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Has app. 4 pages of hi-liting, otherwise in very good shape, no jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics of Elementary Particles (Investigations in Physics 9)

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £11.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. (maz-941) 1st Edition-near Fine/Very Good dust jacket-hardcover-Princeton NJ, Princeton University Press, 1958-9 1/2" x 6 1/2"-135pp physics math mathematics box #97 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksandbirds, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J D

price: £12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PRESS@ ISBN-13: 9781124107394 ISBN: 1124107398

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J D

price: £15.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: 135p blue cloth with silver lettering, ex library, fraying to head and foot of spine, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, index, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J.D.

price: £15.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1958

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Used-Ex-Library with Markings; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £16.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Light foxing. Dustwrapper rubbed with light browing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £19.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: NF, bookplate front pastedown in NF DJ w/ very minor edge wear; First (1958); Blue cloth; 8vo; 135 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J.D.

price: £19.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardcover. 24 cm. 135 pp. VG+ in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles (#9 of Investigations in Physics Series)

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £19.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Blue/silver Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: Equations, diagrams. Hardcover. DJ spine lightly sunned. VG/VG+. In mylar., Yel/black. Octavo, 135 pp., Introduction to the physics of elementary particles and their interactions. Course in Quantum physics required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J.D.

price: £19.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1958

Description: Illustrated by B & W Diagrams. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Cloth. Small owner-ship stamp on bottom edge. Light soiled spotting and dust to top edge. Bottom edge and fore-edge has light soiled spotting. Jacket lightly rubbed and soiled; Top edge of book and spine chipped with small tears. 1 1/2" to middle of dustjacket spine.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £19.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Princeton U. Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1958

Description: Nf in Nf dj 133 pgs. Owner name inside. Tiny chipping at top of spine and corner of dj. #9 in Investigations in Physics Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Physics of Elementary Particles;

by Jackson, J. D.,

price: £35.45

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Princeton U. Press; Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number written on front board, and taped on spine; light shelf wear to cover; cardholder inside rear board; otherw ise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Elementary Particles

by Jackson, J. D.

price: £50.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Princeton 1958-lst. 135pp. , index. Fine in Good DJ (one tear). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.