» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Outlet, Oliver La Farge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver Lafarge

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. NO DUST WRAPPER-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Outlet, And La Farge, Oliver, And Rh Value

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUB. COPYRIGHT 3RD PRINTING Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 9/7/1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Farge, Oliver La

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publ. Inc.

Description: Good. B000ONFNNC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publ. Inc Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Good hardcover with Fair dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with minor fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is worn on edges and creased with rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge Oliver

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: CROWN PUB. COPYRIGHT 3RD PRINTING Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge Oliver

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: CROWN PUB. COPYRIGHT 3RD PRINTING Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver

price: £5.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Many Illustrations & Photographs. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 3rd printing of the Crown hardcover edition. 272pp. Very Good in Good [some signs of reading wear and tear] dust jacket. Many Illustrations & Photographs. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The classic work by the author of 'Laughing Boy'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver

price: £5.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers, 1957

Description: Third impression large quarto hardback 274 pp illustrated. VG no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Outlet

price: £6.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517016954 ISBN: 0517016958

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, z08173--BCE--Published by Crown Publishers, Third Printing, May, 1957. Hardcover is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver Lafarge

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1956. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver Lafarge

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1956. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver Lafarge

price: £6.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. New York Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Signed by the Author? ? on the front free endpaper. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Endpapers and pages are lightly sunned, no markings. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are slightly weakened, pages are bound tight. Location: MBP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Lafarge, Oliver, Illustrated By Illlustrated

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1957

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cover is scuffed and stained on front and back. One stain at top of front cover looks like someone placed a coffee cup on it. Other stains as well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the American Indian

by Oliver La Farge

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publ. Inc Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good, some wear. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.