» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Autobiographical writings

by Hermann Hesse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triad Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780586062166 ISBN: 0586062165

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann; Denver, L.; Lindley, Denver

price: £1.32

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586062166 ISBN: 0586062165

Description: Good. Excellent neat and clean book. Reading creases to spine. Very light cover wear. Pages are lightly browned. Paperback published by Triad in 1985. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780586062166 ISBN: 0586062165

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good sqaure reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £5.61

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. 0374509646 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings. Ed. Ziolkowski. 1972. a Fine First Edition

by Hesse, Hermann,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £5.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. 1st U.S. Ed. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER: Cover in good condition with slightly curled edges and some light discoloration. Edges are discolored, but pages are clean & unmarked, binding is square & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palm City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse; Editor-Theodore Ziolkowski; Introduction-Theodore Ziolkowski; Translator-Denver Lindley

price: £6.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings By Hesse, Hermann

by Hermann Hesse

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Very Good. Very Good Clean and Tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £6.55

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. Slight wear, and stamped by prior bookstore, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £7.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Very Good. VG softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebamazon, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £7.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: FARRAR STRAUS AND GIROUX, 1972, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Generally worn. page ends tanned. 1 page creased. 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £7.48

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux,, NY: Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Lightly foxed edges, else VG condition. 291pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann, Edited And Introduced By Theodore Ziolkowski, Translated By Denver Lindley

price: £7.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Very Good. Covers edgeworn and lightly soiled, gift inscription on ffep, a little highlighting in introduction, occasional ink mark at the start of a paragraph in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £8.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Very Good in None jacket. White soft cover, very good condition with slight edge wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £8.51

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar straus giroux

Description: Trade PB VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £8.73

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover. Lightly bumped. Shaken. Very good dust jacket. Light edge wear. Lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autibiographical Writings

by Hesse, Herman

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: VG, 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Hermann

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Used, Very Good. 735 PB Paladin 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hesse, Herman; Lindley, Denver (Translator)

price: £9.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374107338 ISBN: 0374107335

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0374107335. Farrar Straus Giroux; 1st Printing; 1972; 291 p, bound in crimson cloth. Trace wear at head of spine. Book otherwise crisp. Jacket shows creases on flaps, micro-tear, light yellowing.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiographical Writings

by Hermann Hesse

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509644 ISBN: 0374509646

Description: Good. 1975 4th Printing Farrar, Straus & Giroux (Publisher; NY) Noonday Trade Paperback; featuring famous front cover color artwork by Milton Glaser; text clean/UNMAKED w/coupla tiny finger-oil stains along side edges not touching text; color cover rubbing/3 minor creases/miniscule back corner clip/edge wear w/corner curling; spine slightly creased/strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 291 pages + 28 preliminary pgs; edited w/introduction by Theodore Ziolkowski; translated ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.