» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The pin men

by Roger East

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pin Men

by East, Roger

price: £9.12

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Why did Bianca Robinson's father plead quilty to faking paleolithic cave paintings....Unclipped dc. chipped but protecvted in loose pp.233 pages text. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pin Men

by East, Roger

price: £15.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings. Tape marks to end papers & dj flaps. Dj clean & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The pin men.

by East, Roger

price: £18.26

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust Jacket frays and short tears to edges. 233p., 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogan St Books & Collectibles, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Pin Men

by East, Roger (Pseudonym Of Roger Burford)

price: £19.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton

Description: 1963, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roger Burford. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pin Men

by East, Roger

price: £21.02

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Ltd, London Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has some very minor wear. Fine/Near Fine. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pin Men

by East Roger

price: £21.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj 1st Hodder & Stoughton London 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Pin Men

by East, Roger

price: £31.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in dust jacket with tiny wear at base of spine and at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pin Men

by Roger East

price: £46.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.