» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good. Hardback edition All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Used-Good. "No inscriptions, pages good. Pictorial hardback bumped on edges, Published by Award Publications Ltd, 1980. ISBN 0861630084. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Collodi, Carlo

price: £5.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd Date Published: 01/12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780861633142 ISBN: 0861633148

Description: Fair. 0861633148 Child scribblings on the inner page of names Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown, Kay-Retold By

price: £8.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Award, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown Gerry Embleton

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown Gerry Embleton

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown

price: £9.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Embleton. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown, Kay And Embleton, Gerry

price: £9.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good. Not ex-library, as pictured, illustrated Hardcovers, covers glossy, bright, clean, wear to head and foot of spine, contents clean, bright, no marks, binding square and sound, very reliable shipper(shelf#18) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Brown, Kay

price: £5.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown

price: £6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books

Description: Good. B000GX8MQA some general soiling; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio: Illustrated By Gerry Embleton

by Brown (Retold), Kay

price: £8.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Award Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good Condition, 12x9 Picture Cover Shows Light Wear, Pages Very Good, Unpaged pp. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown, Kay (Retold By)

price: £10.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Award Publications, London, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Prior owner (a child) name printed in large letters ffep. Modest shelfwear/soiling on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio

by Brown, Kay Retold By

price: £11.09

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Publisher: Derrydale, NY Date Published: (1980)

Description: Illus by Gerry Embleton. VG. Sl edge wear, smalll nick near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown / Gerry Embleton

price: £12.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Award Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861633142 ISBN: 0861633148

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

price: £16.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0861630084 ISBN 13: 9780861630080 bk# 18.1. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pinocchio used book

Pinocchio

by Retold by Kay Brown

price: £21.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Award Publications Ltd, Spring House, Spring Place, London NW5, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780861630080 ISBN: 0861630084

Description: Gerry Embleton. Very good. No dust jacket. 1980 Hardcover; no dj; cover has minor shelf wear, binding is weak but intact; pages are crisp and unmarked. [19]p. Classic fairy tales. Audience: Children/juvenile. Printed in Belgium read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine's New and Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.