|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Pinocchio
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good. Hardback edition All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Used-Good. "No inscriptions, pages good. Pictorial hardback bumped on edges, Published by Award Publications Ltd, 1980. ISBN 0861630084. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Collodi, Carlo
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
Date Published: 01/12/1989
ISBN-13: 9780861633142
ISBN: 0861633148
Description: Fair. 0861633148 Child scribblings on the inner page of names Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown, Kay-Retold By
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Award,
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown Gerry Embleton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown Gerry Embleton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Derrydale Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Embleton. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown, Kay And Embleton, Gerry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good. Not ex-library, as pictured, illustrated Hardcovers, covers glossy, bright, clean, wear to head and foot of spine, contents clean, bright, no marks, binding square and sound, very reliable shipper(shelf#18) read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Brown, Kay
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Derrydale Books
Description: Good. B000GX8MQA some general soiling; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more
|
|
Pinocchio: Illustrated By Gerry Embleton
by
Brown (Retold), Kay
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Award
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good Condition, 12x9 Picture Cover Shows Light Wear, Pages Very Good, Unpaged pp. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown, Kay (Retold By)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Award Publications, London, England
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Prior owner (a child) name printed in large letters ffep. Modest shelfwear/soiling on edges. read more
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Brown, Kay Retold By
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 2nd ptg
Publisher: Derrydale, NY
Date Published: (1980)
Description: Illus by Gerry Embleton. VG. Sl edge wear, smalll nick near spine. read more
|
|
Pinocchio (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown / Gerry Embleton
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Award Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780861633142
ISBN: 0861633148
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio (Award Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0861630084 ISBN 13: 9780861630080 bk# 18.1. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pinocchio
by
Retold by Kay Brown
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd, Spring House, Spring Place, London NW5, England
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780861630080
ISBN: 0861630084
Description: Gerry Embleton. Very good. No dust jacket. 1980 Hardcover; no dj; cover has minor shelf wear, binding is weak but intact; pages are crisp and unmarked. [19]p. Classic fairy tales. Audience: Children/juvenile. Printed in Belgium read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=5138743&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|