|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good/fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases and wear to spine and corners otherwise firm condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Book, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1995
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books Ltd London
Date Published: 1996
Description: 8vo(18x11cm) PB 568pp. Illus cover with minor spine creasing else v. good. Owners stamp to fly leaf else internally v. good. (295g) read more
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. Covers creased and marked; internally All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Good. 0330344838 Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780333583203
ISBN: 0333583205
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Place Called Freedom, a
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780330344838
ISBN: 0330344838
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing on the foredge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan, UK
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Creasing to spine and corners. Some light rubbing to edges. Pen marks to top edge of inside front cover. Interior very good and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Place Called Freedom
by
Follett, Ken
|