Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: 4th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-hill, Many
Date published: 1984
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light wear. Some of the pages has underlining, highlighting and margin notes.........-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; dust jacket is torn; RTB220. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Study of Schooling in the United States. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Note-Front fly page is missing. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Good. 0070236267 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has some edge frays and edge tears, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Po's Name. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Study of Schooling in the United States. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill and Co
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780070236264ISBN:0070236267
Description: ISBN 0-07-023626-7. Hardback. Fourth Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with some browning to edges of front cover, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Small owner's name on front free endpaper otherwise Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.