» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Paul L Knox

About this title: For introductory courses in Human or Cultural Geography found in Geography, Anthropology, or Social Science departments. Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography includes the most recent information available providing professors with a tool to more effectively help their students understand the today's world. "In order to understand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition) used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition)

by Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130168313 ISBN: 0130168319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition) used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition)

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130168313 ISBN: 0130168319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Sallie A. Marston, Paul L. Knox

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Sallie A. Marston, Paul L. Knox

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, Third Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, Third Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, Third Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, Third Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition) used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition)

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130168313 ISBN: 0130168319

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131497054 ISBN: 0131497057

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Pub Date: 8/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 526. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context used book

Human Geography: Places and Regions in Global Context

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Pub Date: 8/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 526. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Knox, Paul L, and Husted, Stewart W, and Marston, Sallie A

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Knox, Paul L, and Marston, Sallie

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780131414914 ISBN: 0131414917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131497054 ISBN: 0131497057

Description: Good. Shiny cover With CD! Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. 4th Hardcover Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition) used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography (2nd Edition)

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130168313 ISBN: 0130168319

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography, 3rd Edition

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131015180 ISBN: 0131015184

Description: Good. Moderate handling wear to cover, subject to a few markings! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography used book

Places and Regions in Global Context: Human Geography

by Paul L. Knox, Sallie A. Marston

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131497054 ISBN: 0131497057

Description: Good. Moderate handling wear to cover, subject to a few markings! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Places & Regions in Global Context

by Knox

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Study Guide Publisher: *PH Date Published: 01 Jan 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131018648 ISBN: 0131018647

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Well written, Mar 5, 2009
By Youlanda, Durham, NC

"I love the font of this text. The seller did sent the book within the shipment time as stated in the agreement."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.