Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943 - 1947
by
Herman S. Wolk
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943 - 1947
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG+ Very light wear. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air force History
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Military. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Office Of Air Force History
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG-/NONE. Ink stamp and pen on front cover.; Ex-Lib; Tall 8vo; Blue/black (world war II) jl histcat. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Herman S. Wolk
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OFFICE OF AIR FORCE HISTORY
Description: Used; Acceptable. Clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some scuff marks on the outside of the page edges. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: OFFICE OF AIR FORCE HISTORY
ISBN-13: 9781141495108
ISBN: 1141495104
Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: United States Air Force, Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Near Fine to Fine. No Jacket. 358 pgs. A couple of minor blemishes on bottom edge, else Fine. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office Of Air Force History1931, Washington, D. C
Date Published: 1931
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: OFFICE OF AIR FORCE HISTORY
ISBN-13: 9781135207984
ISBN: 1135207984
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and organizing the postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S., and United States. Air Force. Office of Air Force History
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, U.S. Air Force, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. clean copy, near Fine. xix, 359 p. : ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 323-334. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Speaking Volumes ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office Air Force History, Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: Clean, tight book in plain cloth binding. No dustjacket. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hardcover, US Air Force 1984 Washington DC
Description: NF; blue boards; no marks inside or out; tight binding; square; bright and apparently unused. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hardcover, US Air Force 1984 Washington DC
Description: NF; blue boards; no marks inside or out; tight binding; square; bright and apparently unused; 359pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk Herman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Office of Air Force History
Date Published: 1982
Description: Illustrated. near fine condition. 8 x 10, free of bookplate or names read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BookShop ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk Herman
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History and U.S. Army Center of Military History, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Looks never read, part of the United States air force general histories. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
St Peter Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. Quarto. Binding clean; textblock clean and tight; 359 pp. including index. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, U.S. Air Force, Washington, D. C
Date Published: 1982
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Sewn binding, cloth over boards. xix, 359 p. : ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 323-334. (Aviation) read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Wolk, Herman S. PLANNING AND ORGANIZING THE POSTWAR AIR FORCE 1943-1947. Washington DC: Office of Air Force History, 1984. 359p, 9 1/2"x 6 3/4", black & white illus., vg. 1st edition. Epilogue, appendix, notes, glossary, bibliographic notes, index. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office Of Air Force History, Washington, D. C., USA
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good- No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available by request via e-mail. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington, D. C
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. Welch ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Very Good+. Attractive copy, no jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force, 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: first
Publisher: Office of Air Force History, Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: F/ndj as issued, official letter recommendng laid in. xix, 359. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
MS,
USA
Publisher: OFFICE OF AIR FORCE HISTORY, 1984
Description: VERY GOOD & BRIGHT. read more
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Air Force History
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very clean, tight binding, and no markings! -I only list books I own. Not a mega lister-an old guy living in the Virginia mountains, growing his own garden and reading a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Autumn's Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Planning and Organizing the Postwar Air Force 1943-1947
by
Wolk, Herman S.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Office of Airforce History, Washington DC
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very good Hardcover. Book has light wear of spine ends and cover edges, light fading covers, slight turn up of front cover. Clean text. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.