|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Playboy Interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon, Yoko Ono, David Sheff, G. Barry Golson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PUTNAM PUB GROUP (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Published by Putnam Pub Group (T) in 1981. Hardcover. Number of pages: 193. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8356129 #31770 6BLA3-H 8356129 (#N08-9) read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Sheff, David; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Good. 0872237052 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon, Yoko Ono, David Sheff, G. Barry Golson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Acceptable. This book has a fair dust jacket, has aged in color, and has splits in its binding. This book is in acceptable condition. The cover & inside pages are in fair to poor shape. The inside pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, damp stains, and water damage. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon~Yoko Ono~David Sheff~G. Barry Golson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Good. Spine is cracked. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon; Yoko Ono; David Sheff; G. Barry Golson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose; stained and torn dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono (Gf2375f)
by
Sheff, David-Conducted By/ Golson, G. Barry-Edited By
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Playboy Press, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1981
Description: b/w photos. book is in good condition. Water stains on edges of ffeps. 6 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good condition. water stains on reversed side and flaps. Front has some wear. 203 pgs. Complete text plus unpublished conversations and Lennon's song by song analysis of his music. Beatles singing group/ John Lennon read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono
by
David Sheff
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fair. Hardback, no dust jacket. Hardback, no dust jacket, 1981 Playboy CR, used copy, NO DUST JACKET, minor cvr wear, spine creased to open to pg 70-71, else clean, no marks, tears, stains. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John; Sheff, David; Ono, Yoko; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 5 3/4 By 8 1/4" Red paper hardcover has slight damage to bottom corner and spine, Black DJ is chipped slightly on spine with slight edgeware. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chequered Past,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Golson, G. Barry (Editor), and Sheff, David, and Ono, Yoko
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David & Golson, G. Barry (Editor)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. G+ book with slight discoloration to top and bottom edges of paper-covered boards and small, faint stains to page edges; in DJ with yellowing rear panel and light wear to corners and head and foot of spine. DJ in mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Golson, G. Farry (Edited By) Sheff, David (Conducted By) Lennon, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: 0872237052. Good, a little water fading on the back but not that bad. Tight binding, clean pages. Fair dust jacket, some water staining on the back, rubbing, a small sticker spot, price clipped.; B&W Photographs section.; 193 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good+ in like dj Faintly worn; still very attractive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono: the Complete Texts Plus Unpublished Conversations and Lennon's Song-By-Song Analysis of His Music
by
Lennon, John; Sheff, David; Ono, Yoko; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Red Boards
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! Red boards with black stamped lettering on the front board and spine. Deckle page edges. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 203 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 8 wonderful pages of historic black and white ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David Interviewer & Golson, G. Barry Edtior
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1st printing, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 194pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, yellowing, dust jacket. light shelfwear, slight slant spine, covers. edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. music. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
sheff, David (interviewer) and Golson, G. Barry (editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Playboy
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. w/ photos read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David / Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Playboy Press, c1981, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, b/w photos, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In an attractive near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Golson, G. Barry (Editor), and Sheff, David, and Ono, Yoko
Ships from
MS,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Playboy Press, a division of PEI Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Verygood to near fine. Solid binding. no interior markings. 194pp. gray hbk with maroon spine and gilt lettering in colorful dj in clear protective cover, with eight pages of black and white photos. Picture of john & yoko on cover. The complete texts plus unpublished conversations and Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. A great book for the John Lennon-Beatles enthusiast and collector. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Things,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon; Yoko Ono; David Sheff; G. Barry Golson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good. First edition, excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tal.l. Red paper over boards with black ink lettering on spine and front; dj showing rubbing. No writing, not remainder. Lightly read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mauries Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
Description: VG-/G+ Dustjacket is tattered. | 8" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono By Lennon, John; Ono...
by
David; G. Barry Golson (Ed. ) Sheff
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition-some wear to dj. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John Lennon; Yoko Ono; David Sheff; G. Barry Golson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981-10
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: Very Good. #2133 Hardback book in near fine condition in a very good dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, shelf rub to dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono
by
Sheff, David, Interviews Conducted By
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cl.w. dj.
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: 0872237052 Interviews conducted just 2 months before Lennon was murdered. 8pgs. of photos. Minute crease to front & back flaps. Tiny damp stain to bottom of spine. Vg+/vg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Sheff, David; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872237056
ISBN: 0872237052
Description: LIKE NEW. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked, HardCover w/NO underlining, tears, highlighting, folds, or bends. P/O's name on FFEP. DJ is VG. Will Cover DJ in Mylar for Buyer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

| | | | |