» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by David R Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

About this title: These delightful little playhouses are easily constructed from common materials using ordinary tools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R, and Stiles, Jeanie Trusty

price: £6.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapters, Vermont Date Published: 1993

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Weekend Project Book Series. Audience: General/trade. The pages are all in good, clean condition except the first cover page has a little dirt on it. The cover is in good shape with no bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. 1552093158 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David/Stiles, Jeanienie/Stiles, David

price: £6.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FIREFLY BKS LIMITED Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R, and Stiles, Jeanie

price: £7.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book Series. Audience: General/trade. A playhouse can be a magical place for your child. Designed to be put together with easy-to-obtain materials and common handyman tools, with clear step-by-step diagrams, these playhouses can be constructed by anyone who has basic carpentry skills (or a willingness to learn) and a weekend or two of spare time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Historic Arts, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R, and Stiles, Jeanie

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R, and Stiles, Jeanie

price: £7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £7.93

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. 1552093158 2002 printing softcover edition. Minor shelf wear, near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £7.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: New. 1552093158 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weeke... used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weeke...

price: £8.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie; Stiles, David R.

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Library sticker on spine. Library stamp on copyright page and inside back cover. Library pocket on back leaflet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UGOTTAREADTHIS.COM, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles, Jeanie Stiles

price: £8.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very good. LN/VG & Clean 2000 3rd printing Pbk-Spine Tight & Unbroken-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R, and Stiles, Jeanie

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weekend Project Book Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R.; Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £8.67

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Fine. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. Picture showing is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice clean unmarked 2003 book with 126 pages. Publisher's Notes: Whether architecturally simple or fanciful, a playhouse is a magical place for a child. In "Playhouses You Can Build", David and Jeanie Stiles use their personal experience to guide the weekend carpenter through building a playhouse suitable for the backyard, basement or playroom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R.; Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) new book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £9.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: New. 1552093158 over 5, 000 books sold-New paperback-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R.; Stiles, David; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £9.29

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Buffalo, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: As New. 1552093158 Oversized 125pp including glossary Wonderful projects including tree houses, play houses, forts, and a complete selection of accessories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build; Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build; Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David & Jeanie

price: £9.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Buffalo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 126pp. Drawings thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor & Backyard Designs

by Stiles, David R.; Stiles, Jeanie

price: £9.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. ) used book

Playhouses You Can Build: Indoor and Backyard Designs (Stiles, David R. Weekend Project Book Series. )

by David Stiles And Jeanie Stiles

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552093153 ISBN: 1552093158

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Corner in bent; otherwise, like brand new! 1552093158. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 62A; Trade PB; 0.36 x 10.88 x 8.52 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.