» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Intrigues and love -- Don Carlos -- Letters on Don Carlos

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Friendrich Schiller-Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

by Friedrich Schiller, J. Friedrich Von Schiller

price: £7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendrich Schiller-Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

by Friedrich Schiller, J. Friedrich Von Schiller

price: £7.04

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Very Good. 2001 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

price: £10.32

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0826402755. Paperback published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 1994. A clean, sound copy. Light mark to fore closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

by Friedrich Schiller

price: £10.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plays

by Schiller, Friedrich, and Von Schiller, J Friedrich, and Hinderer, Walter (Editor)

price: £11.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. German Library (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays

by Schiller, Friedrich

price: £11.80

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos. 8vo, pb, 346pp. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Friendrich Schiller-Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

by Schiller, Friedrich; Schiller, J. Friedrich Von

price: £16.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 8-20-01 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 1.08 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friedrich Schiller Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library...

price: £17.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good condition! No writings except minor underines. Pages very nice and clean except reminder mark on the front page. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friedrich Schiller: Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos

by Schiller, Friedrich Walter Hinderer

price: £19.47

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum Pub. Co. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Good+ 0826402755. Contents are tight and clean; general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friedrich Schiller Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos

by Friedrich Schiller

price: £29.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plays: "Intrigue and Love, " & "Don Carlos"

by Schiller, Friedrich, Walter Hinderer, Trans

price: £32.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402745 ISBN: 0826402747

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. XVII + 346pp. including Foreword by Gordon Craig, Introduction by Hinderer, & Schiller's "Letters on Don Carlos, " translated by Jeanne R. Willson. She & A. Leslie translated "Don Carlos. " Charles E. Passage translated "Intrigue and Love. " This is vol. 15 in "The German Library. " The book and the jacket are very slightly shelf worn. The jacket is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendrich Schiller-Plays: Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

by Friedrich Schiller

price: £39.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402752 ISBN: 0826402755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plays: Intrigue and Love, and Don Carlos (German Library)

price: £55.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826402745 ISBN: 0826402747

Description: Fine. Stamp from Rutgers University on first end sheet-spine is unbroken and jacket is in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Plays Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library) [Hardcover] By...

by Friedrich Schiller

price: £56.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780826402745 ISBN: 0826402747

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (THEATRE) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plays Intrigue and Love and Don Carlos (German Library)

price: £60.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826402745 ISBN: 0826402747

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.