» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B Henze

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, cardholder, dust jacket covered in clear plastic. pages clean & bright with light wear, some edgewear, cover scuffs & small dings. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983; c1983

Description: Near very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.43

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Very Good. 1985 Paperback. 224pp. Keywords: Terrorism-Religion-Crime Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 216 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope By Henze, Paul B.

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library "An expert reconstructs the conspiracy behind" the plot to kill Pope John Paul II in May of 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul

price: £5.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas Scribners Sons 1983 Date Published: 1983

Description: Dj has 1/2" tear. F/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B

price: £5.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £5.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Fine in very good + (one small tear) jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £6.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 7/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good. Moderte wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B.

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Good. Publisher: Charles Scribner's SonsDate of Publication: 1985Binding: PaperbackEdition: First PaperbackCondition: First Paperback with all numbers in line. Clean, tight, bright, unmarked pages. Bright cover shows minor edge wear with bottom front corner turning slightly up. The NY Times Book Review: Convincing...evidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul B. Henze

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good. 1985-Hardcover-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul

price: £6.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Good+/Good. Ex-library in a worn mylar. Rear endpaper removed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

price: £6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180601 ISBN: 068418060X

Description: Very good. By Henze, Paul B; ISBN: 068418060X; Pub. : Scribner Book Company; Pub. Date: 1983; Media: Hard cover; Very good in good dust jacket.; 216 p. Audience: General/trade. by Henze, Paul B; ISBN: 068418060X; Pub. : Scribner Book Company; Pub. Date: 1983; Media: Hard cover; Very good in good dust jacket.; 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

price: £6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Very good. By Paul B. Henze; ISBN: 0684183579; Pub. : Holiday House; Pub. Date: 1985-07; Media: Paperback; Used with minimal wear. by Paul B. Henze; ISBN: 0684183579; Pub. : Holiday House; Pub. Date: 1985-07; Media: Paperback; Used with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul B

price: £6.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: Good. Tightly bound with clean pages. Some cover and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Henze, Paul

price: £6.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1985

Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 241pp. edgewear, corners curled, cover. corners bumped, slight yellowing, clean and tight text. true crime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plot to Kill the Pope

by Paul Henze

price: £6.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scribners. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684183572 ISBN: 0684183579

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.