» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poems

by Paul Verlaine

About this title: A representative collection of early and late lyrics, and the famed hymn, "Sagesse."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems

by Paul Verlaine~Stanley Wyatt

price: £7.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £7.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1961 Date Published: 1961

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very light wear, clean pages, decorative boards with matching dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul; Jacques Leclercq (Transl. )

price: £8.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Stanley Wyatt. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Former owner's gift inscription, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket moderately edgeworn. Spine sunned. Corner clipped from front inner flap. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £9.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PETER PAUPER+PRESS INC ISBN-13: 9781161113280 ISBN: 1161113282

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PETER PAUPER+PRESS INC ISBN-13: 9781161113280 ISBN: 1161113282

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £11.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Wyatt, Stanley. Good. No Jacket. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £21.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Illustrated by Stanley Wyatt. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Woodcuts; Thin Small 8vo 7˝"-8" tall; 61 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul. Trans. By Jacques Leclercq

price: £32.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mt. Vernon: Peter Pauper Press (1961).

Description: 12mo. decorative paper covered boards. 60pp. llustrated by Stanley Wyatt. very good in slightly foxed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Verlaine, Paul

price: £189.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Transl. by Gertrude Hall. Pictured by Henry McCarter. Small 8vo, original green cloth; bookplate. Chicago: Stone & Kimball, 1895. Limited Edition. One of only 100 copies on Japan paper. The Green Tree Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Catch-22

Catch-22

by Joseph L Heller (Preface by)

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.60!

Ambassadors

Ambassadors

by Henry James

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.47!

Journey to the East

Journey to the East

by Hermann Hesse

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.66!

The immoralist

The immoralist

by Andre? Gide

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.79!

Counterfeiters

Counterfeiters

by Andre Gide

see all from £2.02!

new only from £8.47!

Droll stories

Droll stories

by Honoré de Balzac

see all from £1.43!

new only from £15.48!