» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems and Prose of Algernon Charles Swinburne

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles; Church, Richard (Introduction By)

price: £4.05

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First in This Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons/Everyman's Library, London, UK Date Published: 1940

Description: Book Very Good. No Dustjacket. 6 3/4" Tall. xx + 377 pages + 16 page Everyman catalogue. Very clean olive-green binding. Spine has simple gilt lettering & is lightly colour-faded. Contents unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems & Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £5.87

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent & Sons Ltd, London Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems and Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £7.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. M. Dent & Co, London Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Everyman's Library, 1946 printing. Lovely green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Corners slightly bumped and worn, slight shelf wear to spine, otherwise cover is excellent. Binding and interior excellent, pages tan but very clean, no markings. Free U. S. tracking, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems and Prose

by Swinburne

price: £8.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poems and Prose

by A. C. Swinburne

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JM Dent And Sons Limited Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems and Prose

by Swinburne

price: £20.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1940

Description: Published by DENT in 1940, hardback (no D/J), small size, faded, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, faded title on spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Poems and Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £31.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1946

Description: Published by DENT in 1946, 377 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, decorative endpapers, boards good, spine sunned, dulled gilt titled spine, wear to head & tail of spine, decorative stamp to front, neat owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.