» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T A & Burgess, F J

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T A & Burgess, F J

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No dust jacket. Binding loose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T.A.; Burgess, F.J.

price: £6.81

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470653500 ISBN: 0470653507

Description: Very good. Excellent. looks new. no jacket if one issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, Theodore A. & Burgess, Frederick J. (Editors)

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth boards. Spine bumped. Pencil markings in margins. Several pages dog eared. DJ small chip on top spine. 364pp with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology (Proceedings of a Conference Held at Texas a & M University Marine Laboratory, Galveston, Tx, March 24-26, 1966).

by Olson, Theodore And Fredrick J. Burgess, Editors

price: £8.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers,, New York: Date Published: 1967.

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + DJ (slight yellowing & edgewear) 8vo, 364pp., (handstamp, ink number, & ink mark on front flyleaf) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, Theodore A. (Ed)

price: £11.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Exlibrary Minimal ex-lib indicators, an excellent copy, solidly bound with unmarked text, exterior looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T.A. (Editor); Burgess, F.J. (Editor).

price: £15.32

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers (Division of John Wiley Ltd ), Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780470653500 ISBN: 0470653507

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T A & Burgess, F J

price: £16.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology;

by Olson, Theodore, And Frederick Burgess, Editors;

price: £21.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience; Hardback/light fading, light shelf wear to cover; surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, Theodore A. And Frederick J. Burgess (Eds)

price: £21.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Proceedings: March 24-26, 1966; Glaveston, TX very good/none; clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, Theodore A. & Burgess, Fredrick J, Eds

price: £22.28

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience, NY: Date Published: 1967

Description: VG, clean HB; no DJ. xvi + 364 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pollution and Marine Ecology

by Olson, T. A. And Burgess, F. J. (Eds. )

price: £30.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.