» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Polymers: Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Polymers: Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials

by J M G Cowie

About this title: Extensively revised and updated to keep abreast of recent advances, "Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials, Third Edition" continues to provide a broad-based, high-information text at an introductory, reader-friendly level that illustrates the multidisciplinary nature of polymer science. Adding or amending roughly 50 per cent of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by John McKenzie Grant Cowie

price: £5.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by John McKenzie Grant Cowie

price: £5.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by John McKenzie Grant Cowie

price: £5.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, John McKenzie Grant

price: £6.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Cha Date Published: 01/12/1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £7.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £7.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £8.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £8.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional (an Imprint of Chapman & Hall) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0700202226. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, J. M.G.

price: £11.21

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intertext Books / International Textbook Company Limited, Aylesbury, Bucks. UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: VG ++ 8 3/4" Tall. 298 pages. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME IN LARGE BLACK LETTERS ON BOTTOM EDGE OF PAGES, reading crease to spine, touch of wear to covers' corners o/w a near fine copy which looks much more recent than 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Polymers : chemistry and physics of modern materials

by Cowie, J. M. G.

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie :: Chapman and Hall, Glasgow :: New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780216929807 ISBN: 0216929806

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ix, 436 p. ; 23 cm. PRIORITY 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Polymers : chemistry and physics of modern materials

by Cowie, J. M. G.

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackie :: Chapman and Hall, Glasgow :: New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780216929807 ISBN: 0216929806

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ix, 436 p. ; 23 cm. PRIORITY 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £21.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Academic & Professional Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780751401349 ISBN: 075140134X

Description: Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Please allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. We ship to the United States only, thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CiboloValleyBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, J. M.

price: £22.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trans-Atlantic Publications, Incorporated, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700202225 ISBN: 0700202226

Description: Very Good/No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0700202226 Clean and solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Polymers: Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials, 2/E new book

Polymers: Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials, 2/E

by J Cowie

price: £22.48

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viva Books Private Limited ISBN-13: 9780748740734 ISBN: 0748740732

Description: New. ISBN: 0748740732 year: 2004. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazing Books International, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, J.M.G.

price: £24.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780748740734 ISBN: 0748740732

Description: Good. 0748740732 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, John McKenzie Grant

price: £25.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Acedemic & Professional Date Published: 01/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780751401349 ISBN: 075140134X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, J. M.

price: £26.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall ISBN-13: 9780412031212 ISBN: 0412031213

Description: Fair. 0412031213 Reading copy only--all pages intact--broken binding--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, John McKenzie Grant

price: £29.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall, Ltd., NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780216929807 ISBN: 0216929806

Description: VG. Second Edition; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Polymers; Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials 2nd/Ed new book

Polymers; Chemistry & Physics of Modern Materials 2nd/Ed

by J M G Cowie

price: £31.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780748740734 ISBN: 0748740732

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Polymers Chemistry Phys Mod Mats: \N new book

Polymers Chemistry Phys Mod Mats: \N

by Cowie

price: £33.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: TAYLOR&FRANCIS Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9780849398131 ISBN: 0849398134

Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Polymers new book

Polymers

by J.M.G. Cowie

price: £33.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849398131 ISBN: 0849398134

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J. M. Cowie

price: £34.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412031212 ISBN: 0412031213

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 850grams, ISBN: 0412031213. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by J. M. Cowie

price: £35.02

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412031212 ISBN: 0412031213

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials new book

Polymers: Chemistry and Physics of Modern Materials

by Cowie, J M G, and Arrighi, Valeria

price: £36.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849398131 ISBN: 0849398134

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new and clean. Never been used. Ship with Delivery Confirmation. Prompt Email Response. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 499 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.