» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Outlet, Benjamin Franklin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard the Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758 By Richard Saunders

by Franklin, Ben

price: £8.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Norman Rockwell Illus. Good/Vg. Price Clipped/Slight Tear Near Top Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years, 1733-1758

by Benjamin Franklin

price: £9.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1980/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Collectible-Good. Small inscription inside, pages like new. Published by the International Collectors Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanacks

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: £9.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover. 1979. Bonanza Books, New York. ISBN: 0517308061. VERY GOOD/GOOD condition. Moderate foxing along textblock edges, DJ edges, and a little to rear board. DJ shows minor-moderate edgewear. Illustrated by Norman Rockwell. 300 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cyberaisle Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanacks Illustrated By N

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: £9.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has some shelfwear, several small tears and 2 large tears. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758, Now Containng an Introduction By Van Wyck Brooks and Embellish'D With Illustrations By Norman Rockwell

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Rockwell, Norman. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners and spine are bumped and worn as is lower edge. Small stain on bottom foredge. Clean tight large book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758

by Saunders, Richard

price: £10.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, NEW YORK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Norman Rockwell. Near FINE in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. " Presented here is virtually all of the text of Benjamin Franklin's orginal ALMANACKS-prefaces, verses, historical and scientific observations. The ALMANACKS, published annually between 1733-1758, were on of the most popular and influential publications of their time. In colonial America they were read by one out of every hundred citizens, enjoying a pupularity second only to the Bible; in France alone they went through ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruth A. Smith, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: £10.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Norman Rockwell. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light bumping and edgewear, remainder dot on upper edge, jackey is faded at the spine, with light edgewear and several short tears, repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: £11.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hinges shaken, dj is discolored and has a couple of small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years 1733-1758

by Saunders, Richard

price: £12.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Fine. Hardcover-0517308061 bonanza books, condition fine / no jacket, illustrated by norman rockwell [SAUNDERS, RICHARD] POOR RICHARD: THE ALMANACKS FOR THE YEARS 1733-1758. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years, 1733-1758

by Franklin, Benjamin, Illustrated By Sharp, William

price: £13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Rockwell, Norman. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517308061 Very nice copy. Clean as a whistle inside and out and tightly bound with dustjacket protected by brand new mylar cover. Small crease to bottom front edge. Illustrated by Norman Rockwell with six large full color oil paintings and over 40 line drawings. Book was originally published in a print run of 1500 copies by the Limited Editions Club in 1969 for members only. 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Outlet, and Franklin, Benjamin, and Rh Value Publishing

price: £18.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza edition Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. new and seems unread. There's a waviness to the dj but no sign of damp--property of the paper? Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: toshwy, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanacks

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Norman Rockwell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ shows light browning on edge. Protected with new Brodart. Price clipped. Yellow paper over boards with brown wraparound and bright gilt spine title. No names or marks on interior. 300 pp with Poor Richard's Notes at the back. Contains in chronological sequence the complete text of the original almanacs, collated with the rare originals in public institutions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard: the Almanacks for the Years, 1733-1758

by Benjamin Franklin

price: £32.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poor Richard's Almanac

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £42.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517308066 ISBN: 0517308061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.