» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730: An Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730 gathers together for the first time a representative selection of shorter fiction by the most successful women writers of the period, from Aphra Behn, the first important English female professional writer, to Penelope Aubin and Eliza Haywood, who with Daniel Defoe dominated prose fiction in the 1720s. The texts ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £9.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730: An Anthology used book

Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730: An Anthology

by Backscheider, Paula R, Professor (Editor), and Backsheider, Paula R (Editor), and Richetti, John J (Editor)

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creased well/broken at last 1/4 of the book. Overall book holds up. A bit of edge wear. Mostly clean pages, perhaps a stray underline or two. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Backscheider, P

price: £18.58

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: As New. 0198711379 A clean, almost as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Backsheider, Paula R. / Richetti, John J. E

price: £19.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Outpost Records Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: G-: heavy shelfwear/covercurl, notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Backscheider, P

price: £19.31

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: As New. 0198711379 A clean, almost as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £20.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dominion Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Editor-Paula R. Backscheider; Editor-John J. Richetti

price: £21.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £22.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/20/1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Very Good. 0198711379 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, scratch. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £23.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Good. 0198711379 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £26.17

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Very Good. 1997 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £27.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Backscheider, Paula

price: £30.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Editor-Paula R. Backscheider; Editor-John J. Richetti

price: £34.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Very Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women, 1660-1730 used book

Popular Fiction By Women, 1660-1730

by Backscheider

price: £37.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: OXF ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730 (an Anthology) new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730 (an Anthology)

by Backscheider, Paula R.; Richetti, John J.

price: £43.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (364) this is the first twentieth-century collection of novels by women writers, 1660-1730, and includes lively fictions by all of the major writers of the period-aphra behn, delarivi`ere manley, jane barker, eliza haywood, mary davys, and elizabeth singer rower. in a variety of styles, their novels give us a sampling of the kinds of stories we still enjoy, and include romance, hardsh1p overcome, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730 new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730

by Backscheider/Richetti

price: £46.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: BRAND NEW. 0198711379. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £47.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology used book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £50.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dominion Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Popular Fiction new book

Popular Fiction

by Women 1660-1730 An Anthology, Paula R. Backscheider

price: £52.71

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Backscheider, Paula R.; Backsheider, Pau

price: £54.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730 gathers together for the first time a sparkling selection of shorter fiction by the most successful women writers of the period, from Aphra Behn, the first important English female professional writer, to Penelope A... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

price: £54.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. 0198711379 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730: An Anthology new book

Popular Fiction by Women 1660-1730: An Anthology

by Backscheider, Paula R, Professor (Editor), and Backsheider, Paula R (Editor), and Richetti, John J (Editor)

price: £57.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology new book

Popular Fiction By Women 1660-1730: an Anthology

by Editor-Paula R. Backscheider; Editor-John J. Richetti

price: £59.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780198711377 ISBN: 0198711379

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Popular Fiction by Women, 1660-1730: An Anthology used book

Popular Fiction by Women, 1660-1730: An Anthology

by Backscheider, Paula R, and Backsheider, Paula R (Editor), and Richetti, John J (Editor)

price: £59.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198711360 ISBN: 0198711360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards.; (xxvi) 336 p.; includes Bibliography and Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dj has some shelf wear and visible scuffing; copy is clean and tight; advanced copy, 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.