» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Avenger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Captain Kirk rises again to face another challenge to the Federation from hostile forces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0671551329. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £2.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: Avenger used book

Star Trek: Avenger

by Shatner, William

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Fair. 0671551310. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Avenger used book

Avenger

price: £2.21

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Avenger used book

Avenger

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by William Shatner

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, and Field, Peter, pse, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are unmarked, but are smudged on the outside edges. Cover shows wear along spine and rub wear along edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, and Field, Peter, and Reeves, Judith

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 416 p.; 1.10" x 6.80" x 4.20". Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STAR TREK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Published by Star Trek in 1997. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 370. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: £5.16

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Like New. 1997 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Authors, A-Z-S-Shatner, William, Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Fantasy, Subjects-Science Fiction & Fantasy-Media-Star Trek, Subjects-Science Fi" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Star Trek: Avenger used book

Star Trek: Avenger

by Shatner, William

price: £5.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 05/1998 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Pocket: 55131: 1st thus 05/1998: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Avenger (Star Trek) [Mass Market Paperback] By William Shatner; Judith Reeves used book

Avenger (Star Trek) [Mass Market Paperback] By William Shatner; Judith Reeves

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Very Good. 1. Edition 2nd Printing Paperback has 1 line on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, And Field, Peter, Pse, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, And Field, Peter, Pse, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, And Field, Peter, Pse, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: Avenger used book

Star Trek: Avenger

by Shatner, William

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger used book

Avenger

by Shatner, William, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith, and Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671551322 ISBN: 0671551329

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Avenger (Star Trek) used book

Avenger (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671551315 ISBN: 0671551310

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Sean, Tredegar, Gwent, South Wales, The United Kingdom

"This nicely ended the saga of Kirk's return - although credibility has, once again, been stretched to the max."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Kate, Oakville, ON, Canada

"A wonderful follow up to "Return". I love Spock in this book especially. Kirk is all well and good but Spock's struggle with his failure to his father, Spock's decision to go in this human side only. The relationship between Kirk and Spock that becomes all the more powerful. It's fantastic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 29, 2009
By John, Lehi, UT

"It wasn't as good as the first one. It took me FOREVER to finish because it was really boring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 30, 2008
By Darrell, Hildebran, NC

"Good story and I like that it had Kirk and Spock back together. Still the Shatnerverse is centered around you know who---Kirk."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.