» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Portrait of a Bonaparte : the life and times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte. the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £2.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: NEAR FINE. First edition. Looks little used. Slight edge marks. Corners bumped. Pencil price on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with slight wear to extremities. Heavy book-delivery restrictions may apply. Main language English. Weight 1005g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Published by Quartet Books in 1987. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 347. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8281328 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally very good, small dedication on front endpaper, dust jacket-slightly wear to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Published by Quartet Books in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8477356 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Published by QUARTET in 1987, 347 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, tall size, D/W with minor edge wear, covers good, internally good, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quartet Books ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Good. 0704326388 Dust jacket shows wear and scuffing. Body of book appears to be quite new and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927 By Richardson, Joanna

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Great Britain Date Published: 1987

Description: Fair. First Edition Hardbound N/ VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ. Dj has surface tear to top front, sm chip to edge w light wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.32

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Green Cloth. Very Good/Good. The Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927 DJ has some wear at spine and edges else good Book has some dents on spine head and bottom else very good. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte. the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli. 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine jacket. Octavo. 347 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiii, 347 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Quartet Books 1987. Date Published: 1987

Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Fine HB in VG+ DJ with only 1/4" tear bottom of spine; 8vo; an important record on the Second Empire in Europe during the late 19th century; of France and Italy's great families/monarchy; 1st UK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

price: £8.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very good. NEW BOOK FROM SHOP RECIEVERSHIP SALE. HAS NICE UNFADED UNCLIPPED DUSTJACKET BUT SOMESHELF WEAR ON EDGES. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Quartet Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Quartet Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has small edge tears with associated creasing and a couple scuffs to the front. 0704326388. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte-the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 348pp. Index. Photographs. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napolean Primoli 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Quartet Books, 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Portrait of a Bonaparte: the Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli, 1851-1927

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780704326385 ISBN: 0704326388

Description: Jacket shows a couple of small edge tears. Binding totally free of marks; very clean copy. 347 pp. A relation to Napoleon, Primoli moved in the inner circles of society in Europe. His diary reveals Flaubert, the Franco-Prussian War, Maupassant and Dumas, Sarah Bernhardt and much more. Illustrated with Primoli's own photographs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.