Binding: Hardback with paper jacket
Publisher: Quartet Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: NEAR FINE. First edition. Looks little used. Slight edge marks. Corners bumped. Pencil price on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with slight wear to extremities. Heavy book-delivery restrictions may apply. Main language English. Weight 1005g. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Published by Quartet Books in 1987. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 347. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8281328 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally very good, small dedication on front endpaper, dust jacket-slightly wear to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Published by Quartet Books in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8477356 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Published by QUARTET in 1987, 347 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, tall size, D/W with minor edge wear, covers good, internally good, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUARTET BOOKS
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quartet Great Britain
Date Published: 1987
Description: Fair. First Edition Hardbound N/ VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ. Dj has surface tear to top front, sm chip to edge w light wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Green Cloth. Very Good/Good. The Life and Times of Joseph-Napoleon Primoli 1851-1927 DJ has some wear at spine and edges else good Book has some dents on spine head and bottom else very good. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Quartet Books 1987.
Date Published: 1987
Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Fine HB in VG+ DJ with only 1/4" tear bottom of spine; 8vo; an important record on the Second Empire in Europe during the late 19th century; of France and Italy's great families/monarchy; 1st UK edition. read more
Description: Very good. NEW BOOK FROM SHOP RECIEVERSHIP SALE. HAS NICE UNFADED UNCLIPPED DUSTJACKET BUT SOMESHELF WEAR ON EDGES. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quartet Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has small edge tears with associated creasing and a couple scuffs to the front. 0704326388. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quartet Books, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. 348pp. Index. Photographs. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing with NO stamps or markings. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
Binding: Book
Publisher: Quartet Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780704326385ISBN:0704326388
Description: Jacket shows a couple of small edge tears. Binding totally free of marks; very clean copy. 347 pp. A relation to Napoleon, Primoli moved in the inner circles of society in Europe. His diary reveals Flaubert, the Franco-Prussian War, Maupassant and Dumas, Sarah Bernhardt and much more. Illustrated with Primoli's own photographs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.